
Apartments for Rent in the Kenwood Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN (1,411 Rentals) Page 8 of 29


2437 1st Ave S

Park Square

1200 on the Mall

The Ellington

7 W 35th St

Westmoreland Hills

710 Lofts

Bookmen Lofts

Harvester Lofts

5th Avenue Lofts

Lindsay lofts

Lindsay Lofts

2222 Girard Ave S

2308 Girard Ave S

2775 Xerxes Ave S

2760 S Xerxes Ave

2779 Xerxes Ave S

2783 Xerxes Ave S

1108 Kenwood Pkwy

1311 24th St W

2789 Xerxes Ave S

2770 Xerxes Ave S

2648 Humboldt Ave S

2776 Xerxes Ave S

2793 Xerxes Ave S

2797 Xerxes Ave S

2400 Fremont

2780 Xerxes Ave S

2786 Xerxes Ave S

1316 W 25 1/2 St

3020 W 28th St

2790 Xerxes Ave S

Marly's

2709 Humboldt Ave S

2811 Xerxes Ave S

2224 Emerson Avenue South

2601 S Hennepin Ave

2214 Emerson Ave S

2220 Emerson Ave S

2812 Xerxes Ave S

1924 Emerson Ave S

2000 Emerson Ave S

1932 Emerson Ave

Hennepin Isles

2621 Hennepin Ave

1928 Emerson Ave S

2600 Fremont Ave S

1920 Emerson Ave S

The Isles
Kenwood, Minneapolis, MN Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Kenwood?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenwood Studio Apartments | $1,270 | $653 | $3,740 |
| Kenwood 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,663 | $792 | $4,972 |
| Kenwood 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,508 | $927 | $10,000+ |
| Kenwood 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,681 | $1,300 | $10,000+ |
| Kenwood 4 Bedroom Apartments | $5,245 | $2,099 | $10,000+ |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 1411 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Kenwood Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN.
See all Apartments in MinneapolisExplore Minneapolis
Frequently Asked Questions about Kenwood
How much are Studio apartments in Kenwood?
There are currently 738 Studio Apartments in Kenwood with rent ranges from $653 to $3,740 with an average price of $1,270.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Kenwood Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Kenwood ranges from $792 to $4,972 with an average monthly rent of $1,663.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Kenwood cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Kenwood range from $927 to $15,685. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,508.
How expensive are Kenwood Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 142 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Kenwood on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,300 to $14,548 - averaging $3,681 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis
Written by: Stephanie Lica
I'm Stephanie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Minneapolis, MN. I've lived in Minnesota all my life, save for a brief stint in Wisconsin.

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters
Written by: Stephanie Lica
I'm Stephanie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Minneapolis, MN.

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers
Written by: Stephanie Lica
I'm Stephanie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Minneapolis, Minnesota. I love life in the Twin Cities.

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insiders Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes
Written by: Stephanie Lica
Hello from the Twin Cities! I’m Stephanie — your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Minneapolis. I’m here to give you the inside scoop on this frigid, yet fascinating city.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.