Apartments for Rent in Medicine Lake, MN (98 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,862 - $3,710
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,847 - $3,695
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,862 - $3,710
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vale

11816 Wayzata BlvdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wren on the Creek
Rent Specials
$1,943 - $4,267
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $4,244
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wren on the Creek

10010 6th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55441
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
ReNew PARKone
$1,742 - $4,002
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,619 - $3,879
Required Monthly Fees
$123

Total Monthly Price
$1,742 - $4,002
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew PARKone

301 Shelard PkySt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Minnetonka
$1,237 - $11,723
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,237 - $11,723

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Minnetonka

12300 Marion LnMinnetonka, MN 55305
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekside Apartments
$1,647 - $2,366
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,627 - $2,346
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,647 - $2,366
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekside Apartments

200 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Talus Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,487 - $2,077
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,890
Required Monthly Fees
$187

Total Monthly Price
$1,487 - $2,077
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Talus Apartment Homes

3925 Lancaster Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Burgundy And Hillsboro
$1,106 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,539
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Burgundy And Hillsboro

2701 Hillsboro Ave NNew Hope, MN 55427
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willow Creek
$1,379 - $3,564
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,560
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $3,564
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Creek

135-235 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fox Forest
$2,295 - $2,495
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295 - $2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,295 - $2,495
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Fox Forest

1798 Magnolia Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shelard Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelard Village Apartments

400 Ford RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Rent Specials
$1,118 - $1,523
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trentwood Apartments

9140-9240 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Axis
$1,594 - $1,804
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,589 - $1,799
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

The Axis

350 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Mallard Creek
$1,629 - $3,869
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $3,865
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,629 - $3,869
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallard Creek

8350 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Plymouth Pointe
$1,281 - $1,707
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,270 - $1,696
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Plymouth Pointe

9600-9630 37th Pl NPlymouth, MN 55441
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Medicine Lake Apartments
$1,574 - $3,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,570 - $3,435
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,574 - $3,439
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Medicine Lake Apartments

1300 W Medicine Lake DrPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1525 Independence Ave N

$3,356

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,299
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,356

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1525 Independence Ave N

Golden ValleyMN55427

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

property at 3600 Trenton Ln N

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

4 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

3600 Trenton Ln N

PlymouthMN55441
property at 2801 Flag Ave N

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2801 Flag Ave N

MinneapolisMN55427
property at 2335 Hemlock Ln N

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2335 Hemlock Ln N

PlymouthMN55441
property at 5040 Holly Ln N

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5040 Holly Ln N

PlymouthMN55446
property at 4770 Underwood Ln N

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

2 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

4770 Underwood Ln N

PlymouthMN55442
property at 2785 Ranchview Ln N

$2,450

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 30

2785 Ranchview Ln N

PlymouthMN55447
property at 1815 Terraceview Ln N

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1815 Terraceview Ln N

PlymouthMN55447
property at 2320 Jonquil Ln N

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

2320 Jonquil Ln N

PlymouthMN55441
property at 5520 Lindsay St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5520 Lindsay St

Golden ValleyMN55422
property at 2720 Rosalyn Ct

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2720 Rosalyn Ct

New HopeMN55427

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1042 E Circle Dr

$3,999

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,999

Total Monthly Price
$3,999

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1042 E Circle Dr

WayzataMN55391
property at 16119 Ringer Rd

$5,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,900

Total Monthly Price
$5,900

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

16119 Ringer Rd

WayzataMN55391
property at 1013 Gardner St

$6,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,995

Total Monthly Price
$6,995

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1013 Gardner St

WayzataMN55391
property at 1021 Gardner St E

$7,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,995

Total Monthly Price
$7,995

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1021 Gardner St E

WayzataMN55391
property at 1032 Gardner St E

$8,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,995

Total Monthly Price
$8,995

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1032 Gardner St E

WayzataMN55391
property at 12215 Westridge Ln

$6,500

Total Monthly Price