Cheap Apartments for Rent in the Minneapolis Public School Dist. Area of MN from $400 (983 Rentals) Page 9 of 20

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Minneapolis Public School Dist..

close
View Me
Lake Harriet Commons
$1,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,461
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Lake Harriet Commons

4416 S Chowen AveMinneapolis, MN 55410
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ellipse on Excelsior and E2
$1,467 - $3,262
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,437 - $3,232
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ellipse on Excelsior and E2

3920 Excelsior BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1500 Nicollet
Rent Specials
$1,475 - $2,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,470 - $2,894
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $2,899
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1500 Nicollet

1500 Nicollet Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Junction Flats
$1,476 - $6,422
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,476 - $6,422

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Junction Flats

643 N 5th StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solstice Northeast
$1,480 - $2,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $1,985
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,480 - $2,185
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solstice Northeast

635 Van Buren St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
property at 1425 W 28th St

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1425 W 28th St

MinneapolisMN55408
property at 1028 28th Ave NE

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1028 28th Ave NE

MinneapolisMN55418
close
View Me
Gopher Commons 1701
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $1,649
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,549
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,499 - $1,649
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gopher Commons 1701

1701-1725 Elm St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 920 22nd Ave NE

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

920 22nd Ave NE

MinneapolisMN55418
property at 2616 Harriet Ave

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2616 Harriet Ave

MinneapolisMN55408
property at 3211 N 6th St

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

3211 N 6th St

St. PaulMN55107
property at 4615 N Colfax Ave

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4615 N Colfax Ave

MinneapolisMN55412
property at 1314 N Morgan Ave

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 16

1314 N Morgan Ave

MinneapolisMN55411
property at 3624 Bloomington Ave

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

3624 Bloomington Ave

MinneapolisMN55407
close
View Me
The Julia
Rent Specials
$1,504 - $3,174
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $2,999
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,504 - $3,174
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Julia

80 Broadway St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velo
$1,515 - $3,217
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $3,212
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Velo

115 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grain Belt
$1,515 - $2,537
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,509 - $2,531
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grain Belt

1215 Marshall St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sora
Rent Specials
$1,515 - $4,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $4,377

Total Monthly Price
$1,515 - $4,377
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sora

600 S 5th AveMinneapolis, MN 55415
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
4Marq
Rent Specials
$1,518 - $3,243
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4Marq

400 Marquette AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Landsby on Penn
Rent Specials