Apartments for Rent in New Hartford, CT with Swimming Pool (17 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Station 280
Rent Specials
$2,316 - $3,816
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,966 - $3,466
Required Monthly Fees
$350

Total Monthly Price
$2,316 - $3,816
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station 280

280 Salmon Brook StGranby, CT 06035
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
The Grand Ryefield
Rent Specials
$3,639 - $4,453
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,484 - $4,298
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$3,639 - $4,453
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Ryefield

100 Ryefield Hollow DrBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grand Meadows
Rent Specials
$3,720 - $4,870
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,550 - $4,700
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$3,720 - $4,870
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Meadows

1 Bramble Bush CirEast Granby, CT 06026
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Pointe at Dorset Crossing
$1,947 - $2,947
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,897 - $2,897
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,947 - $2,947
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pointe at Dorset Crossing

55 Dorset Crossing DrSimsbury, CT 06070
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences at 299
Rent Specials
$2,380 - $3,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,380 - $3,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,380 - $3,100
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Residences at 299

299 Colt HwyFarmington, CT 06032
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Highcroft Apartments
$2,200 - $4,510
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $4,510

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $4,510
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Highcroft Apartments

1100 Highcroft PlSimsbury, CT 06070
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $2,445
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,445
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Huntington Woods

200 Blakeslee StBristol, CT 06010
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Croft Farmington
$1,895 - $2,195
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $2,195
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 2

The Croft Farmington

5 Spring LnFarmington, CT 06032
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avon Colonial Manor
$1,595 - $1,865
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $1,865

Total Monthly Price
$1,595 - $1,865
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avon Colonial Manor

156 W Main StAvon, CT 06001
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
Glenwood
2 Bedroom Apartments

Glenwood

50 E Hill RdCanton, CT 06019
close
View Me
Canton Ridge
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Canton Ridge

5 Cherry Brook RdCanton, CT 06019

New Hartford, CT Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.