New 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in New Haven, CT (43 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Axis 201
Rent Specials
$3,029 - $3,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,822 - $4,635
Required Monthly Fees
$83

Total Monthly Price
$1,905 - $4,718
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Axis 201

201 Munson StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Metro on Crown
Rent Specials
$2,824 - $4,524
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050 - $4,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20162 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 6

Metro on Crown

274 Crown StNew Haven, CT 06511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Olive & Wooster
Rent Specials
$3,522 - $4,659
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $6,697
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,198 - $6,712
Built in 20222 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 6

Olive & Wooster

87 Union StNew Haven, CT 06511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Twenty Fair
Rent Specials
$3,233 - $7,090
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,103 - $6,912
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20262 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Twenty Fair

20-34 Fair StNew Haven, CT 06511
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Winston
Rent Specials
$3,074 - $3,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,874 - $4,570
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20262 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Winston

301 Winchester AveNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Curio 269
Rent Specials
$3,976 - $4,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,809 - $4,066
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,839 - $4,096
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 7

Curio 269

269 Orange StNew Haven, CT 06510
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cadence on Canal
Rent Specials
$2,997 - $3,202
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,876 - $3,182
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,896 - $3,202
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cadence on Canal

222 Canal StNew Haven, CT 06511
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Acme Timber Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,795 - $2,855
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,905 - $2,855
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Acme Timber Lofts

29-33 Crown StNew Haven, CT 06510
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Archive
Rent Specials
$3,441 - $8,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,869 - $8,513

Total Monthly Price
$1,869 - $8,513
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Archive

808-848 Chapel StNew Haven, CT 06510
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
18 High
Rent Specials
$4,295 - $4,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245 - $4,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,245 - $4,895
Built in 20212 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1, 2027

18 High

18 High StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Anthem at Square 10
Rent Specials
$3,380 - $3,930
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,930 - $4,964
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Anthem at Square 10

275 S Orange StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Corsair
Rent Specials
$3,594 - $3,735
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,116 - $9,081
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20162 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Corsair

1050 State StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
340+ Dixwell
Rent Specials
$2,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,631 - $2,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,631 - $2,250
Built in 20252 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

340+ Dixwell

340 Dixwell AveNew Haven, CT 06511
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
State & Chapel
Built in 20262 Bedroom Apartments

State & Chapel

294-302 State StNew Haven, CT 06510
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Monarch Apartments
Built in 20262 Bedroom Apartments

Monarch Apartments

149 Derby AveNew Haven, CT 06511
close
View Me
254 College St
Built in 20172 Bedroom Apartments

254 College St

254 College StNew Haven, CT 06510

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Olive & Court
Built in 20232 Bedroom Apartments

Olive & Court

98 Olive StNew Haven, CT 06511
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Whit
Built in 20222 Bedroom Apartments

The Whit

630-673 Chapel StNew Haven, CT 06510
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
The Elm
Built in 20212 Bedroom Apartments

The Elm

104 Howe StNew Haven, CT 06511
close
View Me
500 Blake
Built in 20262 Bedroom Apartments

500 Blake

500 Blake StNew Haven, CT 06515
close
View Me
575 Whitney Ave
Built in 20222 Bedroom Apartments

575 Whitney Ave

575 Whitney AveNew Haven, CT 06511

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Mill River Crossing
Built in 20182 Bedroom Apartments

Mill River Crossing

657-665 Grand AveNew Haven, CT 06511
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Summit Place
Rent Specials
$2,350 - $2,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,800 - $2,600
Built in 20252 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit Place

22 Summit PlBranford, CT 06405
Rent Specials
$4,000 - $4,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $4,200
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $4,250
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mariners Landing

56 Maple StBranford, CT 06405
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Regency at Woodbridge
Built in 20232 Bedroom Apartments

Regency at Woodbridge

50 Bradley RdWoodbridge, CT 06525
Senior Living

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Lascana Homes
Built in 20232 Bedroom Apartments

Lascana Homes

329 Smith Farm RdOrange, CT 06477
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sunfield Apartments
Built in 20222 Bedroom Apartments

Sunfield Apartments

85 Hemingway AveEast Haven, CT 06512
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included

New Haven, CT Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.