2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 06510 ZIP Code of New Haven, CT (82 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$3,200 - $3,305
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $6,300
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,920 - $6,355
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 15

The Taft

265 College StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Curio 269
Rent Specials
$3,976 - $4,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,809 - $4,066
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,839 - $4,096
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 7

Curio 269

269 Orange StNew Haven, CT 06510
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Acme Timber Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,795 - $2,855
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,905 - $2,855
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Acme Timber Lofts

29-33 Crown StNew Haven, CT 06510
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Archive
Rent Specials
$3,241 - $8,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,225 - $8,513

Total Monthly Price
$2,225 - $8,513
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Archive

808-848 Chapel StNew Haven, CT 06510
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cambridge Oxford
$2,920 - $3,604
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,761 - $6,450
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,781 - $6,470
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 24

Cambridge Oxford

32-38 High StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
360 State
Rent Specials
$3,340 - $3,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,953 - $8,362
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

360 State

360 State StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Eli
Rent Specials
$2,985 - $4,870
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $5,445

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Eli

227 Church StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 95 Audubon St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

95 Audubon St

New HavenCT06510
property at 116 Crown St

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

116 Crown St

New HavenCT06510
close
View Me
The Loew's Poli
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Loew's Poli

262 College StNew Haven, CT 06510
Student Housing
close
View Me
140 Orange Street
2 Bedroom Apartments

140 Orange Street

140 Orange StNew Haven, CT 06510
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Traders Block
2 Bedroom Apartments

Traders Block

15 Orange StNew Haven, CT 06510

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
State & Chapel
2 Bedroom Apartments

State & Chapel

294-302 State StNew Haven, CT 06510
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Kelly House
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Kelly House

196 Crown StNew Haven, CT 06510
close
View Me
760 Chapel St
2 Bedroom Apartments

760 Chapel St

760 Chapel StNew Haven, CT 06510
close
View Me
261 Orange
2 Bedroom Apartments

261 Orange

261 Orange StNew Haven, CT 06510
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
254 College St
2 Bedroom Apartments

254 College St

254 College StNew Haven, CT 06510
close
View Me
841 Chapel Street
2 Bedroom Apartments

841 Chapel Street

841 Chapel StNew Haven, CT 06510
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
38 Crown Street
2 Bedroom Apartments

38 Crown Street

38 Crown StNew Haven, CT 06510
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Whit
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Whit

630-673 Chapel StNew Haven, CT 06510
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
221 Church St
2 Bedroom Apartments

221 Church St

221 Church StNew Haven, CT 06510

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
28 High St
2 Bedroom Apartments

28 High St

28 High StNew Haven, CT 06510
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Warner
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Warner

1044 Chapel StNew Haven, CT 06510
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Trumbull
2 Bedroom Apartments

Trumbull

37 Trumbull StNew Haven, CT 06510
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
42 Trumbull Street
2 Bedroom Apartments

42 Trumbull Street

42 Trumbull StNew Haven, CT 06510
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bulldog Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Bulldog Apartments

954-960 Chapel StNew Haven, CT 06510
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Strouse Adler
2 Bedroom Apartments

Strouse Adler

78 Olive StNew Haven, CT 06510
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Metro on Crown
Rent Specials
$2,824 - $4,524
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050 - $4,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 6

Metro on Crown

274 Crown StNew Haven, CT 06511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Olive & Wooster
Rent Specials
$3,522 - $4,659
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,179 - $6,719
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,194 - $6,734
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 6

Olive & Wooster

87 Union StNew Haven, CT 06511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Twenty Fair
Rent Specials
$3,050 - $5,998
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070 - $5,820
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Twenty Fair

20-34 Fair StNew Haven, CT 06511
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
New Haven Towers
Rent Specials
$2,895 - $3,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $4,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $4,575
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

New Haven Towers

129 York StNew Haven, CT 06511
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
18 High
Rent Specials
$4,295 - $4,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345 - $4,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,345 - $4,895
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1, 2027

18 High

18 High StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 392 Orange St

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

392 Orange St

New HavenCT06511