Apartments for Rent in New London, CT Under $2,000 with Washer/Dryer (26 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Beam
$1,721 - $2,477
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,701 - $2,457
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,721 - $2,477
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beam

221 Howard StNew London, CT 06320
Rent Specials
$1,670 - $3,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,215
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Docks

500 Bank StNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road Phase II
Rent Specials
$1,875 - $3,740
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $3,525
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $3,740
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road Phase II

22 Georgetown RdNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $3,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,560 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $3,025
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road

60 Mansfield RdNew London, CT 06320
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Faire Harbour Landings
$1,475 - $2,275
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $2,275

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $2,275
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Faire Harbour Landings

11 Anthony RdNew London, CT 06320
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
157 Green St
$1,750 - $2,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,750 - $2,650
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

157 Green St

157 Green StNew London, CT 06320

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
41-45 Linden St
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

41-45 Linden St

41-45 Linden StNew London, CT 06320
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Country Glen Apartments
$1,805 - $2,005
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,805 - $2,005
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 18

Country Glen Apartments

600 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
101 Hynes Ave
$1,775 - $1,955
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $1,955

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $1,955
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

101 Hynes Ave

101 Hynes AveGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
property at 2 Colonial Dr

$1,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2 Colonial Dr

WaterfordCT06385
property at 189 Thames St

$1,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

189 Thames St, Unit 1, Unit 1

189 Thames St
GrotonCT06340
close
View Me
Brookside Commons
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Brookside Commons

908 Hartford TpkeWaterford, CT 06385
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Waterford Parc
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Waterford Parc

22 Miner LnWaterford, CT 06385
close
View Me
Phoenix Apartments
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Phoenix Apartments

355 Long Hill RdGroton, CT 06340