Apartments for Rent in East Lyme, CT (111 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Cove at Gateway Commons
$2,515 - $3,815
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495 - $3,795
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,515 - $3,815
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Cove at Gateway Commons

1 Lighthouse LnEast Lyme, CT 06333
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sound at Gateway Commons
Rent Specials
$1,815 - $3,065
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $3,050
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,815 - $3,065
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sound at Gateway Commons

1 Maple Tree LnEast Lyme, CT 06333
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 155 Pennsylvania Ave

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

155 Pennsylvania Ave

East LymeCT06357
property at 309 Flanders Rd

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

309 Flanders Rd

East LymeCT06333
property at 42 Sea Breeze Ave

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

42 Sea Breeze Ave

East LymeCT06357
property at 49 Indianola Rd

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

49 Indianola Rd

East LymeCT06357
property at 34 Brightwater Rd

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

34 Brightwater Rd

East LymeCT06357

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 33 Laurel St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

33 Laurel St

East LymeCT06357
property at 2 Bidwell St

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2 Bidwell St

East LymeCT06357
property at 142 Old Black Point Rd

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

142 Old Black Point Rd

East LymeCT06357
property at 94 N Bridebrook Rd

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

94 N Bridebrook Rd

East LymeCT06357
property at 18 Brightwater Rd

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

18 Brightwater Rd

East LymeCT06357
property at 11 Bond St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11 Bond St

East LymeCT06357
property at 11 Uncas Rd

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11 Uncas Rd

East LymeCT06357
property at 22 Indianola Rd

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

22 Indianola Rd

East LymeCT06357
property at 61 Old Black Point Rd

$5,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,000

Total Monthly Price
$5,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

61 Old Black Point Rd

East LymeCT06357
property at 19 Bayview Ave

$5,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,000

Total Monthly Price
$5,000

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

19 Bayview Ave

East LymeCT06357

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 37 Attawan Ave

$6,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,000

Total Monthly Price
$6,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

37 Attawan Ave

East LymeCT06357
property at 344 Main St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

344 Main St, Unit 207, Unit 207

344 Main St
East LymeCT06357
property at 344 Main St

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

344 Main St, Unit 201, Unit 201

344 Main St
East LymeCT06357
property at 344 Main St

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

344 Main St, Unit 202, Unit 202

344 Main St
East LymeCT06357
close
View Me
The Beam
$1,721 - $2,477
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,701 - $2,457
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,721 - $2,477
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beam

221 Howard StNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
ReNew Groton
$2,219 - $3,389
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,169 - $3,339
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,219 - $3,389
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

ReNew Groton

26 Bishop LnGroton, CT 06340
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Docks
Rent Specials
$1,670 - $3,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,215
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Docks

500 Bank StNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road Phase II
Rent Specials
$1,875 - $3,740
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $3,525
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $3,740
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road Phase II

22 Georgetown RdNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pleasant Valley Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,085 - $2,970
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $2,755
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $2,970
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pleasant Valley Apartments

700 Pleasant Valley Rd NGroton, CT 06340
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gull Harbor Apartments
$1,419 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,419 - $1,695
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Gull Harbor Apartments

83 Mansfield RdNew London, CT 06320
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Villages at Shore Landing
$1,328 - $2,286
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,303 - $2,261
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,328 - $2,286
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villages at Shore Landing

5 Nob Hill RdNew London, CT 06320
Rent Specials
$1,551 - $1,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,526 - $1,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,551 - $1,909
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nutmeg Woods

84 Hawthorne Dr NNew London, CT 06320
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
120 Broad St
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $2,850
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

120 Broad St

120 Broad StNew London, CT 06320
  • Verified
close
View Me
Country Glen Apartments
$1,805 - $2,005
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,805 - $2,005
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 18

Country Glen Apartments

600 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Groton Towers
$1,597 - $2,437
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $2,412
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,597 - $2,437
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Groton Towers

25-39 Broad St ExtGroton, CT 06340
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
ReNew Washington Park
$1,559 - $3,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $3,249

Total Monthly Price
$1,559 - $3,249
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

ReNew Washington Park

278 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Rent Specials
$2,046 - $3,935
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,011 - $3,900
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$2,046 - $3,935
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edgewater

94 N Bridebrook RdNiantic, CT 06357
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $3,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,560 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $3,025
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road

60 Mansfield RdNew London, CT 06320
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

East Lyme, CT Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement