Short Term Lease Luxury Apartments for Rent in Newtonville, MA (49 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Short Term Rental Options.

Higher End Luxurious Apartments in Newtonville.

close
View Me
Currents on the Charles
$2,341 - $3,267
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,326 - $3,252
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,341 - $3,267
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Currents on the Charles

36 River StWaltham, MA 02453
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Longview Place
$2,574 - $5,566
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,574 - $5,566

Total Monthly Price
$2,574 - $5,566
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview Place

70-80 Hope AveWaltham, MA 02453
Rent Specials
$2,592 - $6,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,592 - $6,606

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watertown Mews

1 Repton PlWatertown, MA 02472
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Charles River Landing
$2,946 - $4,138
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,931 - $4,123
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,946 - $4,138
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charles River Landing

300 2nd AveNeedham, MA 02494
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1550 on the Charles
Rent Specials
$2,949 - $5,687
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,949 - $5,687

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1550 on the Charles

1550 Soldiers Field RdBoston, MA 02135
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hew at 1515
Rent Specials
$3,000 - $5,360
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,930 - $5,290
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hew at 1515

1525 Commonwealth AveBoston, MA 02135
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Blvd & Bond
$3,240 - $6,873
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,240 - $6,873

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blvd & Bond

88 Arsenal Yards BlvdWatertown, MA 02472
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 38 Hichborn St

$2,358 - $6,943

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

38 Hichborn St

BostonMA02135

Top Short-Term Rental Neighborhoods in Boston: Tips from a Local Expert

Get a local expert's guide to Boston's top 5 short-term rental neighborhoods. Essential tips on Fenway, Beacon Hill, Seaport, and Allston/Brighton.

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

property at 1871 Beacon St

$5,294

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,034
Required Monthly Fees
$260

Total Monthly Price
$5,294

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 13

1871 Beacon St

BrooklineMA02445

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

property at 16 Linder Terrace

$6,281

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,970
Required Monthly Fees
$311

Total Monthly Price
$6,281

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 9

16 Linder Terrace

NewtonMA02458
property at 16 Linder Terrace

$6,281

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,970
Required Monthly Fees
$311

Total Monthly Price
$6,281

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 9

16 Linder Terrace

NewtonMA02458
property at 160 Boylston St

$7,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,070
Required Monthly Fees
$470

Total Monthly Price
$7,540

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

160 Boylston St

NewtonMA02467

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

Newtonville, MA Local Guide

Boston Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, and State Street

Get the local scoop! ApartmentHomeLiving's Boston Expert reveals the best neighborhoods to rent for employees of UMass Boston, Mass General Hospital, State Street, and more.

Read Article
Decorative image

Top Neighborhoods Near Boston Colleges and Universities

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Boston, MA | Find Boston Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.