Apartments for Rent in the Northpointe Neighborhood of North Las Vegas, NV with Laundry Facility (33 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 5820 Gemstone Peak St

$2,220

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,220

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

5820 Gemstone Peak St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4404 Altamira Cave Dr

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

4404 Altamira Cave Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 611 Snake Charmer Ave

$2,185

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,165
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,185

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

611 Snake Charmer Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 2325 Cockatiel Dr

$2,685

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,665
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,685

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

2325 Cockatiel Dr

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 3105 Macaroon Way

$2,005

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,985
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,005

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3105 Macaroon Way

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4336 Latitude Valley Ct

$2,735

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,715
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,735

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 7

4336 Latitude Valley Ct

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 118 Sugarbush Ln

$2,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 25

118 Sugarbush Ln

North Las VegasNV89031

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

property at 4137 Catalan Sails Ave

$2,185

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,165
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,185

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

4137 Catalan Sails Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5309 Las Cruces Heights St

$2,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,040

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5309 Las Cruces Heights St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 5293 Brazelton St

$2,060

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,040
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,060

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5293 Brazelton St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 5323 Sable Ct

$1,965

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,965

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

5323 Sable Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5305 N Santa Fe Heights St

$2,355

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,335
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,355

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5305 N Santa Fe Heights St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 2407 Tropical Sands Ave

$1,990

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,990

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2407 Tropical Sands Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5277 Vine Hill Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5277 Vine Hill Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4340 Latitude Valley Ct

$3,055

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,035
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$3,055

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4340 Latitude Valley Ct

North Las VegasNV89084

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 1128 Bistro Bay Ave

$2,220

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,220

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

1128 Bistro Bay Ave

North Las VegasNV89086
property at 5004 Crystal Breeze Ln

$1,915

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,915

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5004 Crystal Breeze Ln

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4455 Scarlet Sea Ave

$2,110

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,090
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,110

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 25

4455 Scarlet Sea Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 438 River Glider Ave

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

438 River Glider Ave

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 1820 Loida Ct

$2,260

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,240
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,260

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1820 Loida Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 6231 Blushing Willow St

$2,185

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,165
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,185

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6231 Blushing Willow St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 4344 Latitude Valley Ct

$2,595

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,575
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4344 Latitude Valley Ct

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 1417 Beams Ave

$2,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,225
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,245

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1417 Beams Ave

North Las VegasNV89081

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 2015 Akamine Ave

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2015 Akamine Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5210 Blooming Mesa Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5210 Blooming Mesa Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
close
View Me
Heirloom at Rome
$874 - $1,354
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$874 - $1,354

Total Monthly Price
$874 - $1,354
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom at Rome

4850 W Rome BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89131
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
property at 7643 Morning Lake Dr

$2,425

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,405
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,425

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

7643 Morning Lake Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 4929 Whispering Spring Ave

$2,490

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,470
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,490

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

property at 5036 Ironhorse Ranch Ave

$2,025

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,005
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,025

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

5036 Ironhorse Ranch Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 5016 Charlo Dr

$2,070

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,070

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 26

5016 Charlo Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8536 Warthen Meadows St

$2,130

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,110
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,130

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8536 Warthen Meadows St

Las VegasNV89131

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 5532 Eagle Claw Ave

$2,010

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,010

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5532 Eagle Claw Ave

Las VegasNV89130

Northpointe, North Las Vegas, NV Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Pet Friendly Lifestyle
Northpointe, North Las Vegas, NV

Ranked #2

Among cities in Nevada for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.

Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score

3.0
Pet Friendly

decorative image of woman handing cat to small boy

Frequently Asked Questions about Northpointe Apartments with Laundry Rooms