Apartments for Rent in the Sun City Aliante Neighborhood of North Las Vegas, NV with Washer/Dryer (81 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,518 - $2,593
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $2,385
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend Heartland

7400 Evelyn Brook StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
LeVante at Valley Vista
Rent Specials
$1,446 - $4,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,436 - $4,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LeVante at Valley Vista

7618 N Decatur BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Centennial at 5th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $2,305
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,305

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $2,305
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centennial at 5th Apartments

245 E Centennial PkyNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Rent Specials
$2,180 - $2,855
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995 - $2,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elkhorn Pointe at Heartland

7410 Kingsley Cove LnNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Jardin Gardens
$1,473 - $1,775
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,473 - $1,775

Total Monthly Price
$1,473 - $1,775
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jardin Gardens

125 E Regina AveNorth Las Vegas, NV 89031
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SYNC APARTMENT HOMES
Rent Specials
$1,719 - $2,381
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,719 - $2,381

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SYNC APARTMENT HOMES

7089 Aliante PkyNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
property at 7140 Charter Crest St

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7140 Charter Crest St

North Las VegasNV89084

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 5949 Springmist St

$2,205

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,180
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,205

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5949 Springmist St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5820 Gemstone Peak St

$2,220

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,220

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

5820 Gemstone Peak St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5728 Hornbrook St

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,855
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

5728 Hornbrook St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 324 Sierra Breeze Ave

$2,890

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,865
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,890

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

324 Sierra Breeze Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4404 Altamira Cave Dr

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

4404 Altamira Cave Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 2325 Cockatiel Dr

$2,685

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,665
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,685

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

2325 Cockatiel Dr

North Las VegasNV89084

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1416 Grey Knoll Cir

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,575
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1416 Grey Knoll Cir

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5825 Feral Garden St

$2,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,225

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 7

5825 Feral Garden St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 3105 Macaroon Way

$2,005

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,985
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,005

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3105 Macaroon Way

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 3313 Back Country Dr

$2,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,010
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,035

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3313 Back Country Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4336 Latitude Valley Ct

$2,735

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,715
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,735

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 7

4336 Latitude Valley Ct

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 1417 Evans Canyon Ct

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

1417 Evans Canyon Ct

North Las VegasNV89030
property at 6040 Hidden Rock Dr

$2,010

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,010

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6040 Hidden Rock Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4509 Dagnar Ct

$2,270

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,270

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

4509 Dagnar Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 6508 Chebec St

$2,170

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,170

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6508 Chebec St

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 820 Crescent Moon Dr

$2,485

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,460
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,485

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

820 Crescent Moon Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 6137 River Belle St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,775
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

6137 River Belle St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 3009 Honeysuckle Ave

$1,865

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,865

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

3009 Honeysuckle Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5323 Sable Ct

$1,965

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,965

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

5323 Sable Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 1673 Black Hills Way

$2,140

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,115
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,140

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 13

1673 Black Hills Way

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 2407 Tropical Sands Ave

$1,990

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,990

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2407 Tropical Sands Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5277 Vine Hill Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5277 Vine Hill Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4340 Latitude Valley Ct

$3,055

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,035
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$3,055

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4340 Latitude Valley Ct

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 6067 Hidden Rock Dr

$2,410

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,385
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,410

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 11

6067 Hidden Rock Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 1232 Carved Terrace Ave

$2,445

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,420
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,445

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 2

1232 Carved Terrace Ave

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 718 Azure Banks Ave

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,620
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 2

718 Azure Banks Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5412 Redview Ct

$2,070

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,070

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5412 Redview Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4340 Stardusk Falls Ave

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4340 Stardusk Falls Ave

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 4213 San Rocco Ct

$2,115

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,090
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,115

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4213 San Rocco Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4508 Sunset Crater Ct

$1,970

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,970

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4508 Sunset Crater Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5832 Magic Oak St

$2,405

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,385
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,405

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available May 26

5832 Magic Oak St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 6834 N Dovecote Ave

$2,655

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,630
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,655

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6834 N Dovecote Ave

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 6694 Wood Thrush Pl

$2,190

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,165
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,190

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6694 Wood Thrush Pl

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 4455 Scarlet Sea Ave

$2,110

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,090
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,110

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 25

4455 Scarlet Sea Ave

North Las VegasNV89031

Sun City Aliante, North Las Vegas, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Frequently Asked Questions about Sun City Aliante Apartments with Washer/Dryer

What is the Cheapest Washer/Dryer apartment in Sun City Aliante?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Sun City Aliante with Washer/Dryer is at Heirloom at Rome listed at $874.

How much is the average rent for Sun City Aliante Apartments with Washer/Dryer?

The average rent for a Apartment in Sun City Aliante with Washer/Dryer is $2,055.

What is the largest Sun City Aliante Apartment for rent with Washer/Dryer?

Today's Apartment with Washer/Dryer and the most square footage in Sun City Aliante is a 1,390 square feet unit starting from $1,446 at LeVante at Valley Vista.