Homes for Rent in Northwest Equestrian Park Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV (136 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 6117 Breeders Cup St

$2,125

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,125

Total Monthly Price
$2,125

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6117 Breeders Cup St

Las VegasNV89130
property at 7009 Glass Slipper Ct

$2,605

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,605

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7009 Glass Slipper Ct

Las VegasNV89130
property at 8016 Central Railroad Ct

$3,590

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,570
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$3,590

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

8016 Central Railroad Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 6712 Rio Sands Ct

$2,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6712 Rio Sands Ct

Las VegasNV89130
property at 8736 Water Bucket Ave

$2,170

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,170

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 24

8736 Water Bucket Ave

Las VegasNV89143
property at 8443 Quarentina Ave

$1,956

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,956

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8443 Quarentina Ave

Las VegasNV89149
property at 7322 Emerald Brook St

$2,255

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,255

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7322 Emerald Brook St

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7225 N Harbow Ridge Pl

$2,180

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,155
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,180

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

7225 N Harbow Ridge Pl

Las VegasNV89131
property at 5304 Welch Valley Ave

$2,655

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,635
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,655

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5304 Welch Valley Ave

Las VegasNV89131

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 5773 Cowboy Fiddle Ct

$2,959

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,959

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5773 Cowboy Fiddle Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 5008 Sparkling Sky Ave

$2,405

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,380
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,405

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 9

5008 Sparkling Sky Ave

Las VegasNV89130
property at 7408 Maiden Run Ave

$2,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,230
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 17

7408 Maiden Run Ave

Las VegasNV89130
property at 7525 Wandering St

$2,235

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,215
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,235

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 24

7525 Wandering St

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7300 Lost Shadow Ct

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,080
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

7300 Lost Shadow Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8017 Secret Ave

$2,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,375

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

8017 Secret Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8573 Primula Ct

$2,475

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,455
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,475

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

8573 Primula Ct

Las VegasNV89149
property at 4917 Morning Falls Ave

$2,359

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,249
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,359

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4917 Morning Falls Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7720 Fall Cliff Rd

$2,405

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,405

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7720 Fall Cliff Rd

Las VegasNV89149
property at 8068 Sweet Clover Ct

$2,505

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,505

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8068 Sweet Clover Ct

Las VegasNV89131

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 8068 Sweet Clover Ct

$2,505

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,505

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8068 Sweet Clover Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8204 W Wildwood Glen Dr

$2,130

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,110
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,130

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8204 W Wildwood Glen Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7220 Eaglegate St

$2,535

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,515
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,535

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

7220 Eaglegate St

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7205 Tame Pl

$2,510

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,280
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$2,510

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7205 Tame Pl

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8300 W Wildwood Glen Dr

$2,240

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,220
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,240

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

8300 W Wildwood Glen Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 4913 W Cherokee Run Ct

$3,045

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,020
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$3,045

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

4913 W Cherokee Run Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7528 Pinto Bluff Dr

$2,606

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$207

Total Monthly Price
$2,606

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7528 Pinto Bluff Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7643 Morning Lake Dr

$2,375

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,355
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,375

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

7643 Morning Lake Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8553 Zelkova Ct

$2,330

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,310
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,330

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

8553 Zelkova Ct

Las VegasNV89149
property at 8350 Fort Hallock Ave

$2,130

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130

Total Monthly Price
$2,130

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8350 Fort Hallock Ave

Las VegasNV89131

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

property at 7728 Donald Nelson Ave

$2,055

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,035
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7728 Donald Nelson Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7404 Fencerow St

$2,470

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,470

6 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7404 Fencerow St

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8800 Happy Pines Ave

$2,565

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,545
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,565

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

8800 Happy Pines Ave

Las VegasNV89143
property at 6105 Desert Haven Rd

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6105 Desert Haven Rd

Las VegasNV89130
property at 6105 Desert Haven Rd

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6105 Desert Haven Rd

Las VegasNV89130
property at 8013 Indian Blanket St

$2,180

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,160
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,180

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

8013 Indian Blanket St

Las VegasNV89143
property at 7824 Ever Clear Ct

$2,145

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,120
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,145

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7824 Ever Clear Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7505 Jockey Ave

$2,105

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,105

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7505 Jockey Ave

Las VegasNV89130
property at 8408 Warthen Meadows St

$2,070

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,070

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

8408 Warthen Meadows St

Las VegasNV89131

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 4929 Whispering Spring Ave

$2,440

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,420
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,440

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

property at 5605 N Balsam St

$2,220

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,220

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5605 N Balsam St

Las VegasNV89130
property at 5701 Heatherwood St

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5701 Heatherwood St

Las VegasNV89149
property at 8008 Revolver Ave

$2,215

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,190
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,215

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8008 Revolver Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8332 N Blazing Sky Ct

$2,545

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,545

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 14

8332 N Blazing Sky Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 5036 Ironhorse Ranch Ave

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

5036 Ironhorse Ranch Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 6409 Rancho Santa Fe Dr

$2,615

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,615

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

6409 Rancho Santa Fe Dr

Las VegasNV89130
property at 7409 Pinto Bluff Dr

$2,475

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,475

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

7409 Pinto Bluff Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7400 Fencerow St

$2,265

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,265

Total Monthly Price
$2,265

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7400 Fencerow St

Las VegasNV89131
property at 5016 Charlo Dr

$2,165

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,165

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5016 Charlo Dr

Las VegasNV89131

Northwest Equestrian Park, Las Vegas, NV Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

A Student's Guide to Picking a Perfect Las Vegas Neighborhood for College Life

Learn about the best Las Vegas neighborhoods for student renters from Local Expert William Vision.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.