Military Apartments for Rent in Pahrump, NV (5 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $2,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,285 - $2,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montecito Pointe Apartments

9745 Grand Teton DrLas Vegas, NV 89166
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

close
View Me
Tierra Villas
Rent Specials
$1,364 - $1,761
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,364 - $1,761

Total Monthly Price
$1,364 - $1,761
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tierra Villas

3540 N Hualapai WayLas Vegas, NV 89129
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Willows at Town Center
Rent Specials
$1,554 - $4,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,474 - $4,340
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,554 - $4,420
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Willows at Town Center

9145 Echelon Point DrLas Vegas, NV 89149
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

close
View Me
Centennial Townes
3 Bedroom Apartments

Centennial Townes

10530 W Hammer LnLas Vegas, NV 89166
Military

Pahrump, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Pahrump, NV Rentals by Map

View Map
Pahrump, NV Apartments Map