Cheap 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Paint Bank, VA from $926 (20 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Cove Apartments
$971 - $2,256
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$916 - $1,054
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$971 - $1,109
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Cove Apartments

3816 Panorama Ave NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
The View at 777
$1,200 - $2,159
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,274 - $2,454
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View at 777

777 Roanoke BlvdSalem, VA 24153
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Countryside Estates
Rent Specials
$1,204 - $1,229
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,204 - $1,455
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 23

Countryside Estates

2318 Highland Farm Rd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sterlingwood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,214 - $1,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,525
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,114 - $1,540
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Sterlingwood Apartments

2215 Montauk RdRoanoke, VA 24017
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Crest Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,225 - $2,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $3,120

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

The Crest Apartments

128 Rutledge DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Salem Wood Apartments
$1,265 - $2,825
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,755
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,265 - $2,825
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Salem Wood Apartments

100 KIMBALL AveSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
CAMELOT VILLAGE
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $1,760
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,415 - $1,765
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CAMELOT VILLAGE

900 Camelot DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1516 King St

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

1516 King St

SalemVA24153

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

property at 814 Tennessee St

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

814 Tennessee St

SalemVA24153
property at 204 Broce Dr

$1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 28

204 Broce Dr

BlacksburgVA24060

Paint Bank, VA Local Guide

Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money

Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.