Apartments for Rent in Paint Bank, VA with Washer/Dryer (27 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Summit at Uptown
$2,925 - $4,165
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900 - $4,140
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,925 - $4,165
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 6

The Summit at Uptown

1820 N Main StBlacksburg, VA 24061
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $2,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,025
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,175
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Overlook at Daleville

437 Roanoke RdDaleville, VA 24083
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Daleville Town Center I
$1,720 - $2,115
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,945
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$1,720 - $2,115
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Daleville Town Center I

65 Town Center StDaleville, VA 24083
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Salem Wood Apartments
$1,265 - $2,825
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,755
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,265 - $2,825
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Salem Wood Apartments

100 KIMBALL AveSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Reserve at Daleville
$1,626 - $2,335
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,581 - $2,290
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,626 - $2,335
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Daleville

25 Daleville LnDaleville, VA 24083
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
CAMELOT VILLAGE
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $1,765
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $1,760
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,415 - $1,765
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CAMELOT VILLAGE

900 Camelot DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hub Blacksburg
$1,044 - $1,444
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,039 - $1,439
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,044 - $1,444
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 21

Hub Blacksburg

1201 Snyder LnBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fieldstone Family
$1,131 - $1,291
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,131 - $1,291

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fieldstone Family

300 Fieldstone LnBlacksburg, VA 24060
Rent Specials
$1,469 - $3,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,329
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Retreat Apartments

6500 Grand Retreat DrRoanoke, VA 24019
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Clover Valley
$3,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,500
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Clover Valley

105 Clover Valley CirBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Flats
$2,500 - $2,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,500 - $2,650
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

The Flats

1401 Giles RdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 67 Moomaw Dr

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

67 Moomaw Dr

TroutvilleVA24175
close
View Me
648 Farm Road
2 Bedroom Apartments

648 Farm Road

648 Farm RdLewisburg, WV 24901
close
View Me
University Terrace
4 Bedroom Apartments

University Terrace

1210 Progress St NWBlacksburg, VA 24060
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included

Paint Bank, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!