Apartments for Rent in Paint Bank, VA Under $1,500 (37 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,469 - $3,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,329
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Retreat Apartments

6500 Grand Retreat DrRoanoke, VA 24019
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
CAMELOT VILLAGE
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $1,765
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $1,760
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,415 - $1,765
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CAMELOT VILLAGE

900 Camelot DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View at 777
$1,274 - $2,454
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,274 - $2,454
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View at 777

777 Roanoke BlvdSalem, VA 24153
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Salem Wood Apartments
$1,265 - $2,825
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,755
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,265 - $2,825
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Salem Wood Apartments

100 KIMBALL AveSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Countryside Estates
Rent Specials
$1,204 - $1,455
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,204 - $1,455
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Countryside Estates

2318 Highland Farm Rd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Crest Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,160 - $3,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $3,120

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Crest Apartments

128 Rutledge DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fieldstone Family
$1,131 - $1,291
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,131 - $1,291

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fieldstone Family

300 Fieldstone LnBlacksburg, VA 24060
Rent Specials
$1,114 - $1,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,525
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,114 - $1,540
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sterlingwood Apartments

2215 Montauk RdRoanoke, VA 24017
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hub Blacksburg
$1,044 - $1,444
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,039 - $1,439
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,044 - $1,444
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 21

Hub Blacksburg

1201 Snyder LnBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park37
$975 - $1,125
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,100
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,125
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 6

Park37

1222 Patrick Henry DrBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Cove Apartments
$971 - $1,109
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$916 - $1,054
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$971 - $1,109
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Cove Apartments

3816 Panorama Ave NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridgeview Apartments
Rent Specials
$690 - $760
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$690 - $760

Total Monthly Price
$690 - $760
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgeview Apartments

5300 Hawthorne RdRoanoke, VA 24012
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
property at 617 Hershberger Rd NW

$1,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

617 Hershberger Rd NW

RoanokeVA24012
property at 3902 Tennessee Ave NW

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

3902 Tennessee Ave NW

RoanokeVA24017
property at 401 Rutherford Ave NW

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

401 Rutherford Ave NW

RoanokeVA24016
property at 204 Broce Dr

$1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 28

204 Broce Dr

BlacksburgVA24060
property at 1516 King St

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100