Luxury Apartments for Rent in Palmyra, VA (39 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Palmyra with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

property at 46 Brougham Rd

$2,600

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

46 Brougham Rd

PalmyraVA22963
property at 25 Glen Burnie Rd

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

25 Glen Burnie Rd

PalmyraVA22963
property at 148 Island Hill Rd

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

148 Island Hill Rd

PalmyraVA22963
close
View Me
University Heights
$1,250 - $3,738
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $3,738

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $3,738
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

University Heights

250 Colonnade DrCharlottesville, VA 22903
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Hudson
$1,605 - $3,640
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,580 - $3,615
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $3,640
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hudson

905 River RdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jefferson Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,650 - $2,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,675

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $2,675
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jefferson Ridge

810 Catalpa CtCharlottesville, VA 22903
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Jefferson Commons
$1,793 - $4,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,788 - $4,400
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,793 - $4,405
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Jefferson Commons

1620 Jefferson Park AveCharlottesville, VA 22903
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Carriage Hill Apartments
$1,895 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $2,850
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carriage Hill Apartments

825 Beverley DrCharlottesville, VA 22911
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rio Point
Rent Specials
$1,899 - $3,434
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,785 - $3,320
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rio Point

7010 Bo StCharlottesville, VA 22901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Lakeside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,910 - $2,635
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,910 - $2,635
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeside Apartments

200 Lake Club CtCharlottesville, VA 22902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
10th & Dairy
$2,202 - $3,686
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,177 - $3,661
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,202 - $3,686
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

10th & Dairy

400 10th St NWCharlottesville, VA 22903
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Altoview Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,887 - $2,849
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,857 - $2,819
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,887 - $2,849
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altoview Apartment Homes

310 Fisher StCharlottesville, VA 22911
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 620 Belmont Ave

$2,595

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

620 Belmont Ave

CharlottesvilleVA22902
property at 426 Riverside Ave

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

426 Riverside Ave

CharlottesvilleVA22902
property at 5127 LAZY BRANCH Ln

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5127 LAZY BRANCH Ln

KeswickVA22947
property at 115 Reedy Creek Rd

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 9

115 Reedy Creek Rd

LouisaVA23093
property at 70 Turkey Trot Ct

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

4 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

70 Turkey Trot Ct

Zion CrossroadsVA22942
property at 78 Fontana Ct