
Cheap Apartments for Rent in Pinetops, NC from $795 (44 Rentals)
Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Pinetops.


Caswell at The Mills

Stanton Pointe Apartments

Woods at Benvenue

College Court

Nash Street Lofts

Briarcliff Apartments

Signature Place
Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Find income-restricted rentals and housing subsidies. Explore government programs designed to help low-income families secure stable, affordable housing.

Studio 13

Park Village Apartments

Brighton Park

3543-3549 S George St

Beacon Pointe - Wilson

Deerridge Apartments

Westpointe Apartments

Waterford Place
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Legacy Lofts

The Lofts at Whirligig Station

Ravenwood Crossing

Five Points Crossing

1314 Clark St

1316 Clark St

Pender Crossing

1625 Clark St
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

74 Clark St

Paladin Apartments

2255 Sherwood Ave

Hampton Village Rocky Mount

Caswell at Arlington

1024 Burt St

2266 Sherwood Ave

Cameron
What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

2256 Sherwood Ave

1621 Cypress St

340 Sharpe Rd

806 Long Ave

1700 Fletcher Dr

823 Branch St

Tiffany Square

The Inn and Suite Apartments
Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between
Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

203 Windham Rd

1108 S Cambridge Cir

Dawson

809 Lloyd St
Pinetops, NC Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Pinetops?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinetops Studio Apartments | $1,245 | $895 | $1,560 |
| Pinetops 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,271 | $825 | $1,800 |
| Pinetops 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,392 | $795 | $2,400 |
| Pinetops 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,604 | $895 | $2,310 |
| Pinetops 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,399 | $1,399 | $1,399 |
Browse Top Apartments in Pinetops
See all Apartments in PinetopsExplore Pinetops
Pinetops, NC Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Cheapest Available Pinetops Apartments for Rent and Nearby
 The cheapest available apartment rental in Pinetops, NC is a 3 Beds unit found at Ravenwood Crossing priced from $626. Pender Crossing in the Westwood Village neighborhood has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 1 Bed apartment currently listed from $663. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Pinetops apartments for rent:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ravenwood Crossing | 3 Bdrm | 3BR,2BA | $626 |
| Pender Crossing | 1 Bdrm | 1BR,1BA | $663 |
| Stanton Pointe Apartments | 1251 Westpointe Drive | 1BR,1BA | $825 |
| Cameron | A1 | 1BR,1BA | $884 |
| College Court | 1 Bedroom - Upgraded | 1BR,1BA | $899 |
| Woods at Benvenue | 1 Bedroom | 1BR,1BA | $925 |
| Briarcliff Apartments | 2x1 | 2BR,1BA | $950 |
| Nash Street Lofts | 1BR/1.0BA | 1BR,1BA | $950 |
| Park Village Apartments | 2BR/1.0BA | 2BR,1BA | $995 |
| Studio 13 | One Bedroom-Unfurnished | 1BR,1BA | $995 |
Best Value Apartments for Rent in Pinetops, NC and Nearby
As of September 05, 2026 the best value apartment in the Pinetops area is the $1.05 price per square foot 2 BED x 1.5 BATH TH Model at Signature Place in the in the Downtown Greenville neighborhood starting from $1,140. The second greatest value Pinetops apartment is the 3TH Model at Wellongate Apartments starting at $1,230 with a $1.20 price per square foot . Here is today’s list of the best values for Pinetops apartments based on price per square foot:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Price Per Sq.Ft. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Signature Place | 2 BED x 1.5 BATH TH | 2BR,1.5BA | $1.05 |
| Wellongate Apartments | 3TH | 3BR,1.5BA | $1.20 |
| Westpointe Apartments | Two Bedroom - Two Bathroom | 2BR,2BA | $1.16 |
| Briarcliff Apartments | 2x1 | 2BR,1BA | $1.04 |
| Ravenwood Crossing | 2 Bdrm | 2BR,1BA | $0.70 |
| Park Village Apartments | 2BR/1.0BA | 2BR,1BA | $1.11 |
| 3543-3549 S George St | 3545 | 2BR,1BA | $1.18 |
| Beacon Pointe - Wilson | 2 Bedrooms | 2BR,1BA | $1.19 |
| College Court | 1 Bedroom - Upgraded | 1BR,1BA | $1.16 |
| Pender Crossing | 1 Bdrm | 1BR,1BA | $0.97 |
Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money
Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.
Read ArticleNavigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in Pinetops, NC
G W Carver Elementary
Southwest Edgecombe High
South Edgecombe Middle
School data provided by Great Schools
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Pinetops, NC Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Pinetops, NC
Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Pinetops Apartments
What is the Cheapest Studio apartment in Pinetops?
Currently the most affordable Cheap Studio Apartment in Pinetops is at Legacy Lofts listed at $1,075.
How much is rent for a Cheap One Bedroom Pinetops Apartment?
The lowest price for a Cheap One Bedroom Pinetops Apartment is $663 at Pender Crossing.
What is the lowest price for a Cheap Two Bedroom Pinetops Apartment for rent?
Today's best deal for a Cheap Two Bedroom Apartment in Pinetops is starting from $633 at Ravenwood Crossing.
What is the most affordable Pinetops Three Bedroom Apartment?
The best deal on a cheap Pinetops Three Bedroom Apartment rental is at Ravenwood Crossing and starts from $626.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Written by: Robin Stewart
The idea of affordable housing can be subjective. Every individual is in a different place financially and vocationally. What one may easily afford could be a struggle for someone else.

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.