Your message has been sent! Thank you!

10109 Carrollton Ave

(463) 223-8254
Check Availability
Carmel, IN 46280

Contact

10109 Carrollton Ave

Carmel, IN 46280
(463) 223-8254
10109 Carrollton Ave in Carmel, IN - Building Photo
4 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 4BR, 2.5BA Home
  • $2,900 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,900

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,900
  • 1,884 Square Feet
  • 07-08-2026 Availability

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (463) 223-8254 to schedule a tour.

About 10109 Carrollton Ave

10109 Carrollton Ave is located in the 46280 Zip code of Carmel, IN.

Property Contact Info

Lease Terms

  • 12 Month Lease

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • $0 Fee
  • $0 Deposit
  • Monthly Pet Fee $0
Dogs
  • $0 Fee
  • $0 Deposit
  • Monthly Pet Fee $0

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

10109 Carrollton Ave, Carmel, IN 46280

Frequently Asked Questions about 10109 Carrollton Ave

What type of rentals are available at 10109 Carrollton Ave?

There is currently a 4 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent with 1,884 listed at 10109 Carrollton Ave. It is Available July 8, 2026.

How much is the rent at 10109 Carrollton Ave?

10109 Carrollton Ave is currently listed at $2,900.

What area of town is 10109 Carrollton Ave located in?

10109 Carrollton Ave is in the 46280 Zip Code of Carmel, IN.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Luxury 3.2

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

Carmel Clay Schools
520 East Main Street
Public School - Grades 9-12 (5192 Students)
10/10

Orchard Park Elementary School

Carmel Clay Schools
10404 Orchard Park S Dr
Public School - Grades PK-5 (708 Students)
6/10

Creekside Middle School

Carmel Clay Schools
3525 West 126th Street
Public School - Grades 6-8 (1349 Students)
9/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 10109 Carrollton Ave.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Indianapolis Museum of Art

4000 Michigan Road
16 minute drive / 7.49 miles away

Children's Museum of Indianapolis

3000 N. Meridian St.
17 minute drive / 8.32 miles away

Indianapolis Motor Speedway

4790 West 16th Street
23 minute drive / 11.13 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Target

1300 E 86th St
3 minute drive / 1.01 miles away

Kroger

1365 E 86th St
3 minute drive / 1.29 miles away

Walgreens

1505 E 86th St
3 minute drive / 1.3 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Butler University

4600 Sunset Ave
13 minute drive / 6.34 miles away

Marian University

3200 Cold Spring Rd
18 minute drive / 8.51 miles away

Ivy Tech Community College - Downtown Indianapolis Campus

50 West Fall Creek Pkwy
18 minute drive / 8.74 miles away

Groceries

Kroger

1365 E 86th St
3 minute drive / 1.29 miles away

Meijer

1424 W Carmel Dr
6 minute drive / 3.09 miles away

Whole Foods

14598 Clay Terrace Blvd
10 minute drive / 4.8 miles away

Hospitals

St. Vincent Heart Center Of Indiana

10580 N Meridian St
3 minute drive / 1.15 miles away

Indiana University Health North Hospital

11700 N Meridian St
5 minute drive / 2.34 miles away

St. Vincent Hospital & Health Services

2001 W 86th St
6 minute drive / 3.22 miles away

Military Bases

Naval Avionics Center

22 minute drive / 10.4 miles away

Parks and Recreation

Caribbean Cove

3850 Depauw Boulevard
9 minute drive / 4.6 miles away

Climb Time Indy

8750 Corporation Drive
11 minute drive / 5.45 miles away

SpaceQuest Planetarium

3000 N Meridian St
17 minute drive / 8.32 miles away

10109 Carrollton Ave has 3 parks within 8.3 miles, including Caribbean Cove, Climb Time Indy, and SpaceQuest Planetarium.

Restaurants and Dining

3 Sisters Cafe

6360 N. Guilford Ave
8 minute drive / 4.02 miles away

H20 Sushi

1912 Broad Ripple Avenue
9 minute drive / 4.28 miles away

Loon Lake Lodge

6880 E 82nd St
10 minute drive / 5.11 miles away

Shopping Centers

College Crossing

10598 N College Ave
2 minute drive / 0.85 miles away

Meridian North Shopping Center

9401-9525 N Meridian St
2 minute drive / 0.91 miles away

Nora Plaza

1300 E 86th St
3 minute drive / 1.08 miles away

10109 Carrollton Ave has 5 shopping centers within 1.2 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Lexington Farms

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments from $809
View Rentals

Driftwood Hills

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $809
View Rentals

Guilford Park

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments from $1,078
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Carmel Studio Apartments $1,268$735$4,809
Carmel 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,492$810$3,859
Carmel 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,839$1,009$5,811
Carmel 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,336$1,289$7,085
Carmel 4 Bedroom Apartments $5,796$5,796$5,796

Browse Top Apartments in Carmel

Viewing: 10109 Carrollton Ave | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 05/19/2026

Applying has never been easier!

The property you are applying to at 10109 Carrollton Ave uses the Apartments.com application portal.