




Contact
10173 E Cardiff Pl

- 4BR, 2BA Home
- $2,250 Pricing
- 1,560 Square Feet
- 08-01-2026 Availability
Unit Amenities and Features
Features
- Air Conditioning
- Cable Ready
- Ceiling Fans
- Double Vanities
- Heating
- Smoke Free
- Sprinkler System
- Storage Space
- Tub/Shower
- Washer/Dryer Hookup
Kitchen
- Kitchen
- Quartz Countertops
Unit Rent and Fees
Unit Price
- $2,250
Deposit
- $2,000 deposit
Schedule a Tour
About 10173 E Cardiff Pl
Be the first to live in this beautifully remodeled home! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath home has been renovated from top to bottom with modern finishes and is move-in ready. Features You'll Love 4 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms Approximately 1,600 sq. ft. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac Owner-managed for responsive, personal service Spacious open floor plan with vaulted ceilings Brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout Fresh interior paint Beautiful new shaker-style kitchen cabinets White quartz countertops Subway tile backsplash Brand-new stainless steel kitchen appliances New bathroom vanities and fixtures New bathtub and shower tiling in both bathrooms Updated lighting throughout Central air conditioning and heating Two-car garage Washer and drying hook up Covered back patio Large, private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining Enjoy the feel of a brand-new home with modern finishes, abundant natural light, and an open layout that's ideal for everyday living. Rental Information Owner-managed property No smoking No pets Tenant pays for utilities (water, electric & gas) Available now This home combines the charm of a quiet neighborhood with the convenience of a completely updated interior. If you're looking for a clean, modern home that's ready for immediate move-in, this is it!
10173 E Cardiff Pl is located in the Eastside Neighborhood and 85748 Zip code of Tucson, AZ.
Lease Terms
- 12 Month Lease
Fees and Policies
Pet Policy and Fees
Dogs
- $0 Fee
- $0 Deposit
- Monthly Pet Fee $0
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Features and Amenities
On-Site Services
- Garden Style
Interior Features
- Storage Space
- Ceiling Fans
- Double Vanities
- Heating
- Sprinkler System
- Tub/Shower
- Cable Ready
- Washer/Dryer Hookup
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Free
Kitchen Amenities
- Quartz Countertops
- Kitchen
Living Area Features
- Vaulted Ceiling
Outdoor Features
- Patio

Map
- Shopping
- Colleges
- Schools
- Grocery
- Medical

Map
Frequently Asked Questions about 10173 E Cardiff Pl
What type of rentals are available at 10173 E Cardiff Pl?
There is currently a 4 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent with 1,560 listed at 10173 E Cardiff Pl. It is Available August 1, 2026.
How much is the rent at 10173 E Cardiff Pl?
10173 E Cardiff Pl is currently listed at $2,250.
What area of town is 10173 E Cardiff Pl located in?
Located in the Eastside Neighborhood, 10173 E Cardiff Pl is in the 85748 Zip Code of Tucson, AZ.
Points of Interest
Time and distance from 10173 E Cardiff Pl.
Big Box and Retail
Safeway
Target
Walgreens
Colleges and Universities
Groceries
Safeway
Fry's
Albertson's
Hospitals
Military Bases
Davis Monthan Air Force Base
Tucson Airport Air Guard Station
Shopping Centers
10173 E Cardiff Pl has 5 shopping centers within 0.9 miles.
Nearby Neighborhoods
Nearby Apartments
Rental Price Ranges in the Area
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucson Studio Apartments | $946 | $599 | $2,455 |
| Tucson 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,110 | $595 | $4,363 |
| Tucson 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,455 | $495 | $6,490 |
| Tucson 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,727 | $559 | $6,580 |
| Tucson 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,447 | $575 | $8,249 |
| Tucson 5 Bedroom Apartments | $1,224 | $799 | $2,900 |
Browse Top Apartments in Tucson
By Price
- Cheap Tucson Apartments
- Tucson Apartments Under $500
- Tucson Apartments Under $600
- Tucson Apartments Under $700
- Tucson Apartments Under $800
- Tucson Apartments Under $900
- Tucson Apartments Under $1000
- Tucson Apartments Under $1200
- Tucson Apartments Under $1500
- Tucson Apartments Under $2000
- Tucson Luxury Apartments
By Community Type
- Tucson Apartments for Rent by Owner
- Tucson Apartments with Rent Specials
- Tucson Top Rated Apartments
- Tucson Corporate Apartments
- Tucson Furnished Apartments
- Tucson Gated Apartments
- Tucson Loft Apartments
- Tucson Low Income Apartments
- Tucson Military Apartments
- New Tucson Apartments
- Tucson Senior Apartments
- Tucson Short-term Apartments
- Tucson Student Apartments
- Tucson Apartments with Utilities Included