Contact
15970 SW 81st Ter

- 3BR, 2BA Townhome
- $2,820
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$2,820Total Monthly Price$2,820 - 1,451 Square Feet
- 05-27-2026 Availability
Unit Amenities and Features
Kitchen
- Kitchen
Unit Lease Information
Unit Price
- $2,820Base Rent: $2,820Required Monthly Fees: None
Deposit
- $5,640 deposit
Schedule a Tour
About 15970 SW 81st Ter
This home features a spacious layout with multiple bedrooms and bathrooms, a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a bright living area excellent for entertaining. Enjoy a private backyard and convenient access to major highways, shopping centers, dining, and top-rated schools.
15970 SW 81st Ter is located in the Kendale Lakes Kendall West Neighborhood and 33193 Zip code of Miami, FL.
Lease Terms
- 12 Month Lease

Map
Frequently Asked Questions about 15970 SW 81st Ter
What type of rentals are available at 15970 SW 81st Ter?
There is currently a 3 Bed 2 Bath Townhome for rent with 1,451 listed at 15970 SW 81st Ter. It is Available May 27, 2026.
How much is the rent at 15970 SW 81st Ter?
15970 SW 81st Ter is currently listed at $2,820.
What area of town is 15970 SW 81st Ter located in?
Located in the Kendale Lakes Kendall West Neighborhood, 15970 SW 81st Ter is in the 33193 Zip Code of Miami, FL.
Lifestyle Ratings
Learn more about Lifestyle SearchNearby Schools
Dante B. Fascell Elementary School
Hammocks Middle School
Felix Varela Senior High School
About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.
Points of Interest
Time and distance from 15970 SW 81st Ter.
Big Box and Retail
Walgreens