




Contact
753 Ashdale Dr, Unit Ashdale 3A

Unit Ashdale 3A
- 2BR, 1BA Condo
- $2,200 Pricing
- 915 Square Feet
- 10-01-2026 Availability
Unit Ashdale 3A Amenities and Features
Features
- Air Conditioning
Kitchen
- Kitchen
Unit Ashdale 3A Rent and Fees
Unit Price
- $2,200
Deposit
- $1,500 deposit
Schedule a Tour
About 753 Ashdale Dr, Unit Ashdale 3A
2 bed 1 bath completely renovated in the heart of Avondale. The Ashdale complex has 12 units and this condo is on the 2nd floor. New bathroom with tile shower, quartz vanity and penny tile flooring. Kitchen has all new high end appliances, lighting and flooring. Each bedroom has a large closet and there is a washer and dryer in the unit. New A/c unit allows for highly efficient cooling in the summer. - Walking distance to Avondale restaurants and shops - Quick drive to downtown (About 3 miles to the heart of downtown) - Short drive to Folly Beach, Sullivan’s Island or Isle of Palms. Great place for students/hospital employees, about 3 miles to MUSC/Roper/VA hospitals. Please feel free to call or text. Thank you
753 Ashdale Dr, Unit Ashdale 3A is located in the Avondale Neighborhood and 29407 Zip code of Charleston, SC.
Lease Terms
- 12 Month Lease
Features and Amenities
Interior Features
- Air Conditioning
Kitchen Amenities
- Kitchen
Living Area Features
- Tile Floors

Map
- Shopping
- Colleges
- Schools
- Grocery
- Medical
- Parks

Map
Getting Around
70 / 100 Moderately walkable
30 / 100 Limited public transit
40 / 100 Fairly bikeable
80 / 100 Very car friendly
Getting to Know the Area
70 / 100 Restaurants
70 / 100 Cafes
80 / 100 Nightlife
60 / 100 Shopping
60 / 100 Parks
60 / 100 Noise Level
Frequently Asked Questions about 753 Ashdale Dr, Unit Ashdale 3A
What type of rentals are available at 753 Ashdale Dr, Unit Ashdale 3A?
There is currently a 2 Bed 1 Bath Condo for rent with 915 listed at 753 Ashdale Dr. It is Available October 1, 2026.
How much is the rent at 753 Ashdale Dr, Unit Ashdale 3A?
753 Ashdale Dr, Unit Ashdale 3A at 753 Ashdale Dr is currently listed at $2,200.
What area of town is 753 Ashdale Dr, Unit Ashdale 3A located in?
Located in the Avondale Neighborhood, 753 Ashdale Dr, Unit Ashdale 3A is in the 29407 Zip Code of Charleston, SC.
Points of Interest
Time and distance from 753 Ashdale Dr, Unit Ashdale 3A.
Arts Museums and Landmarks
Big Box and Retail
Walgreens
Lowe's
Target
Colleges and Universities
Groceries
Food Lion
Publix
Harris Teeter
Hospitals
Military Bases
Charleston Coast Guard Station
Charleston Naval Base
Charleston Air Force Base
Parks and Recreation
753 Ashdale Dr, Unit Ashdale 3A has 5 parks within 8.8 miles, including Rhett-Aiken House, Fort Sumpter, Waterfront Park, Patriot's Point, and Magnolia Plantation.
Restaurants and Dining
The Fig
Hank's Seafood Restaurant
Tristan
Shopping Centers
753 Ashdale Dr, Unit Ashdale 3A has 5 shopping centers within 1.3 miles.
Nearby Neighborhoods
Nearby Apartments
Rental Price Ranges in the Area
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charleston Studio Apartments | $2,016 | $999 | $4,378 |
| Charleston 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,084 | $896 | $9,407 |
| Charleston 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,498 | $1,076 | $10,000+ |
| Charleston 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,965 | $1,230 | $10,000+ |
| Charleston 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,449 | $1,265 | $6,838 |
| Charleston 5 Bedroom Apartments | $2,139 | $1,235 | $4,850 |
Browse Top Apartments in Charleston
By Price
By Community Type
- Charleston Apartments for Rent by Owner
- Charleston Apartments with Rent Specials
- Charleston Top Rated Apartments
- Charleston Corporate Apartments
- Charleston Furnished Apartments
- Charleston Gated Apartments
- Charleston Loft Apartments
- Charleston Low Income Apartments
- Charleston Military Apartments
- New Charleston Apartments
- Charleston Senior Apartments
- Charleston Short-term Apartments
- Charleston Student Apartments
- Charleston Apartments with Utilities Included