
Apartments for Rent in the Maeser Neighborhood of Provo, UT Under $900 (77 Rentals)


Liberty on Freedom

Brookview Apartments

The Branbury

The Village at South Campus

Bountiful Court Apartments

Total Monthly Price
1174 S. Meadow Fork #6, Unit Bed 2

17 N 1000 W

13 N 1000 W

1174 S. Meadow Fork Rd. 6, Unit Master
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

1174 s. Meadow Fork Rd. #6, Unit Bed 3

355 E 500 N, Unit 2

355 E 500 N, Unit 1

488 N 400 E

784 E 700 N

72 W 880 N

2065 California Ave, Unit B

688 E 500 S

642 W 1870 S

1710 Hickory Ln
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

695 N 100 E

745 University Ave

532 N Seven Peaks Blvd

437 Belmont Pl

142 W 1230 N St

432 N Seven Peaks Blvd

104 W 1230 N St

855 E 700 N

509 Belmont Pl

355 E 500 N
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

421 Belmont Pl

345 Belmont Pl

469 N 100 E

1668 S 450 W

724 W 1720 N

346 S 600 E

843 E 620 N St

866 E 700 N

884 E 700 N

838 E 700 N
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

761 E 820 N

112 West Cougar Blvd

108 W 1230 N St

728 W 1720 N

609 N Seven Peaks Blvd

Manor House

University Park

The Atrium

Harman House Studios

9 and 9 BYU Apartments
Maeser, Provo, UT Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Maeser?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maeser Studio Apartments | $1,190 | $925 | $1,325 |
| Maeser 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,135 | $365 | $1,805 |
| Maeser 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,361 | $325 | $1,885 |
| Maeser 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,539 | $540 | $2,500 |
| Maeser 4 Bedroom Apartments | $538 | $450 | $630 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 77 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Maeser Neighborhood of Provo, UT.
See all Apartments in ProvoExplore Provo
Maeser, Provo, UT Local Guide
- Nearby Provo neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Pet Friendly LifestyleMaeser, Provo, UT
Ranked #11
Among cities in Utah for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.
Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score
4.0Pet Friendly
Frequently Asked Questions about Maeser
How much are Studio apartments in Maeser?
There are currently 48 Studio Apartments in Maeser with rent ranges from $925 to $1,325 with an average price of $1,190.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Maeser Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Maeser ranges from $365 to $1,805 with an average monthly rent of $1,135.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Maeser cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Maeser range from $325 to $1,885. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,361.
How expensive are Maeser Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 41 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Maeser on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $540 to $2,500 - averaging $1,539 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.