Cheap 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Richmond, VA from $628 (214 Rentals) Page 3 of 5

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $1,710
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $1,795
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hudson

700 Stockton StRichmond, VA 23224
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Chesterfield Flats
$1,379 - $1,619
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,344 - $1,714
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chesterfield Flats

6300 Pewter AveRichmond, VA 23224
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
700 West 44
$1,383
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,146 - $1,597
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,151 - $1,602
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

700 West 44

4500 Bassett AveRichmond, VA 23225
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Low Income
property at 505 W Grace St

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 10

505 W Grace St

RichmondVA23220

Richmond’s Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Richmond and the best affordable places to live by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan

property at 8 S Granby St

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8 S Granby St

RichmondVA23220
property at 1728 Claiborne St

$1,399

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399

Total Monthly Price
$1,399

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1728 Claiborne St

RichmondVA23220
close
View Me
Lafayette Gardens
2 Bedroom Apartments

Lafayette Gardens

2219 Ruffin RdRichmond, VA 23234
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Carlisle
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Carlisle

1700 Carlisle AveRichmond, VA 23231
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Woodlands
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Woodlands

1327 Pinefrost CtRichmond, VA 23231
close
View Me
Jefferson Mews
2 Bedroom Apartments

Jefferson Mews

600 Jefferson AveRichmond, VA 23223
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Dwell Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Dwell Apartments

3505 Chamberlayne AveRichmond, VA 23227
  • Utilities Included