Apartments for Rent in the Central Oak Park Neighborhood of Sacramento, CA Under $2,000 (122 Rentals)

MAKER

Ice House Midtown

Tower Broadway

Luxury Spaces Midtown

The Mezzo

Legado de Ravel

T20 Lofts - With Private Garages

The Fremont Building

3000 T St
Sacramento's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about Sacramento and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Carrie Catalano

Midtown Breeze

Midtown Haven Apartments

The Canopy

2610 N St

Solana

Birchwood Meadows

Academy 65

Trinity House Apartments

Hollywood Gardens

Governor's Terrace
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Fremont Mews

Huntington Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Wexler

1624 T St

ANOVA Aggie Square

ONYX Midtown Apartments

The Carlaw

L St Apartments

The Cove Apartments

Rustic Court Apartments
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Greystone Place Apartments

Capitol Manor Apartments

The Elms Apartments

Total Monthly Price
5217 U St, Unit A. Upper studio, Unit A. Upper studio

Total Monthly Price
1823 Victorian Aly

Total Monthly Price
1009 Solons Aly, Unit Solons Alley Apt #2, Unit Solons Alley Apt #2

Total Monthly Price
1915 10th St, Unit 1915 10th St Apt #1, Unit 1915 10th St Apt #1

Total Monthly Price
1931 P St, Unit B, Unit B

Total Monthly Price
2744 14th St, Unit Casita, Unit Casita

Total Monthly Price
2015 9th St, Unit C, Unit C

Total Monthly Price
3644 6th Ave, Unit Tiny Home, Unit Tiny Home

1517 28th St, Unit D, Unit D

Total Monthly Price
1713 1/2 V St, Unit 1713and1half, Unit 1713and1half

Total Monthly Price
1701 P St, Unit B - Room 3, Unit B - Room 3

4020 Miller Way

4022 Miller Way

5521 27th Ave, Unit 4, Unit 4

Y Street, Unit Apt 2

1916 17th St, Unit 1918

2088 22nd St
Central Oak Park, Sacramento, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Central Oak Park?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Oak Park Studio Apartments | $1,788 | $1,250 | $2,911 |
| Central Oak Park 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,114 | $1,150 | $4,751 |
| Central Oak Park 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,335 | $795 | $5,452 |
| Central Oak Park 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,745 | $755 | $4,135 |
| Central Oak Park 4 Bedroom Apartments | $912 | $599 | $1,398 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 122 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Central Oak Park Neighborhood of Sacramento, CA.
See all Apartments in SacramentoExplore Sacramento
Central Oak Park, Sacramento, CA Local Guide
- Nearby Sacramento neighborhoods