
Apartments for Rent in Santa Monica, CA (6,341 Rentals) Page 16 of 100


Sunrise Apartments

902-906 Washington Ave

1827-1829 7th St

919 20th St

952 6th St

1133 6th St

1128 23rd St

1821-1827 Delaware Ave

957 11th St

2525 Beverly Ave

1248 23rd St

1148 Chelsea Ave

711 Copeland Ct

707 Strand St

834 Lincoln Blvd

1439 19th St

1038 14th St

1908 12th St

2021 Cloverfield Blvd

1421-1423 Washington Ave

1421 16th St

632 Pico Blvd

1528 Euclid St

522 Idaho Ave

607 9th St

744 Pier Ave

1311 Centinela Ave

2439 4th St

944 21st St

441 Raymond Ave

1433 19th St

2117-2123 Montana Ave

1021-1023 17th St

811 Pine St

222 Bicknell Ave

828 14th St

1026 Grant St

Fourplex + Sfr

1747 15th St

601 9th St

938 19th St

1759 Centinela Ave

1019 6th St

2250 30th St

1516 Stanford St

1336 Franklin St

2708 2nd St

807 21st Street

The Oceanaire Condominiums
Santa Monica, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Santa Monica?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Monica Studio Apartments | $2,632 | $1,298 | $5,080 |
| Santa Monica 1 Bedroom Apartments | $3,221 | $1,313 | $6,945 |
| Santa Monica 2 Bedroom Apartments | $4,465 | $2,350 | $10,000+ |
| Santa Monica 3 Bedroom Apartments | $5,667 | $1,224 | $10,000+ |
| Santa Monica 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,045 | $1,250 | $10,000+ |
| Santa Monica 5 Bedroom Apartments | $1,490 | $1,350 | $1,650 |
Browse Top Apartments in Santa Monica
Explore Santa Monica
Frequently Asked Questions about Santa Monica
How much are Studio apartments in Santa Monica?
There are currently 3,144 Studio Apartments in Santa Monica with rent ranges from $1,298 to $5,080 with an average price of $2,632.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Santa Monica Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Santa Monica ranges from $1,313 to $6,945 with an average monthly rent of $3,221.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Santa Monica cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Santa Monica range from $2,350 to $18,910. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $4,465.
How expensive are Santa Monica Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 918 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Santa Monica on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,224 to $32,000 - averaging $5,667 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Los Angeles, CA
Written by: Rachel Presser
Los Angeles is a vast and vibrant city where modernity meets more than a century of fascinating history, in addition to being a global bastion for the entertainment industry and the arts.

A Local Expert's Top Neighborhood Guide for Renters While Attending Major Colleges and Universities in Los Angeles
Written by: Rachel Presser
When most people think of collegiate destination cities, Boston and New York often come to mind in addition to smaller college towns.

More Than Just Hollywood: A Local Experts Deep Dive into LA Living
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.

The LA Price Check: Separating Cost of Living Myth from Reality
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.