
Apartments for Rent in Santa Monica, CA (6,339 Rentals) Page 43 of 100


1321 Centinela Ave

Arrive Seaside II

857 14th St

728 Euclid St

1452 Stanford St

848 10th St

PR SM Venezia LLC

907 17th St

1301 Michigan Ave

Seapoint

830 20th St

1313 17th St

Berkeley Apartments

PR SM Anacapa LLC

1538 Stanford St

1121 20th St

Marvin Gardens Apartments

2807 6th St

1434 12th St

117 Pacific St

1034 9th St

132 Strand St

633 Ocean Ave

833 5th St

PR SM San Remo LLC

PR SM Sorrento LLC

1541-1551 Ocean Ave

1133 16th St

1863 10th St.

2326 2nd St

Ascent at 2428 Kansas Apartments

942 7th St

2803 Arizona Ave

1015 3rd St

918 4th St

Santa Monica Edgewater

1220 California Ave

1022 Euclid

1043 5th St

420 Raymond Ave

1507 Princeton St

902-914 Broadway

Ocean View Villas

924 11th St

PR SM Revello LLC

2645 28th St

1030 Idaho Ave

117 Strand St

The Alon SM
Santa Monica, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Santa Monica?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Monica Studio Apartments | $2,633 | $1,298 | $5,080 |
| Santa Monica 1 Bedroom Apartments | $3,217 | $1,313 | $6,945 |
| Santa Monica 2 Bedroom Apartments | $4,461 | $2,350 | $10,000+ |
| Santa Monica 3 Bedroom Apartments | $5,867 | $1,224 | $10,000+ |
| Santa Monica 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,095 | $1,250 | $10,000+ |
| Santa Monica 5 Bedroom Apartments | $1,490 | $1,350 | $1,650 |
Browse Top Apartments in Santa Monica
Explore Santa Monica
Frequently Asked Questions about Santa Monica
How much are Studio apartments in Santa Monica?
There are currently 3,142 Studio Apartments in Santa Monica with rent ranges from $1,298 to $5,080 with an average price of $2,633.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Santa Monica Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Santa Monica ranges from $1,313 to $6,945 with an average monthly rent of $3,217.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Santa Monica cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Santa Monica range from $2,350 to $18,910. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $4,461.
How expensive are Santa Monica Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 913 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Santa Monica on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,224 to $32,000 - averaging $5,867 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Los Angeles, CA
Written by: Rachel Presser
Los Angeles is a vast and vibrant city where modernity meets more than a century of fascinating history, in addition to being a global bastion for the entertainment industry and the arts.

A Local Expert's Top Neighborhood Guide for Renters While Attending Major Colleges and Universities in Los Angeles
Written by: Rachel Presser
When most people think of collegiate destination cities, Boston and New York often come to mind in addition to smaller college towns.

More Than Just Hollywood: A Local Experts Deep Dive into LA Living
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.

The LA Price Check: Separating Cost of Living Myth from Reality
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.