
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Sherburn, MN (52 Rentals)


Riverfront Court

Total Monthly Price
Hoover Estates

Total Monthly Price
Highland Hills Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Legacy Park Estates

Windcrest Village I & II

Total Monthly Price
Woodside Apartments

Dublin Road Townhomes

Total Monthly Price
River Bluff Apartments

Sibley Village Townhomes
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Total Monthly Price
M² Lofts

Cedar Meadow Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Bunting Lane Apartments

Total Monthly Price
LAKESIDE APTS OF WINDOM

Sleepy Eye Apartments Homes

219 6th St SW

Deer Creek Apartments

The Shores at Spirit Lake

Ashley Estates

Tallgrass Village
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Key City Group, LLC (BT)

401 N Elm St

108 W Grant St

428 Deldona Dr

815 N 4th St

606 S Main St

501 S Portland St

103 Locust St

650 Luiken St

1755 Colette Dr
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

23 Wood Dr

66 Knoll Ln

203 Karu Dr

139 Laurinda Ln

421 Tanager Path

3212 Scotch Ln

3214 Scotch Ln

3110 Nobel Dr

2209 White Oak Dr

Pheasant Run Apartments
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

River Bluff Townhomes

Blue Ridge Apartments & Townhomes

St. James Apartments

501 4th St

Sunrise Manor

Eagle Ridge Townhomes

Timberwolf Townhomes

Willow Cascades Townhomes

River Bluffs

Burt 18-(Countryside Properties)
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.
Sherburn, MN Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Sherburn?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherburn Studio Apartments | $899 | $735 | $1,315 |
| Sherburn 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,138 | $665 | $2,155 |
| Sherburn 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,319 | $695 | $2,155 |
| Sherburn 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,574 | $1,099 | $2,415 |
| Sherburn 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,205 | $1,100 | $1,980 |
Browse Top Apartments in Sherburn
See all Apartments in SherburnExplore Sherburn
Sherburn, MN Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Sherburn and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Sherburn, MN is found at Key City Group, LLC (BT) in the North Mankato neighborhood and is 1,600 square feet priced from $1,600. Dublin Road Townhomes in the City Center Mankato neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,522 square feet and currently listed start at $1,525. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Sherburn:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key City Group, LLC (BT) | 3BR/2.0BA | 1,600 Sq Ft | $1,600 |
| Dublin Road Townhomes | 3 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Accessible | 1,522 Sq Ft | $1,525 |
| Tallgrass Village | 3 Bed 2 Bath Townhome | 1,450 Sq Ft | $1,620 |
| Legacy Park Estates | Three Bedroom 1.75 Bathroom | 1,377 Sq Ft | $1,589 |
| The Shores at Spirit Lake | 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom Townhome | 1,326 Sq Ft | $1,810 |
| The Grove at Mankato | PC4 | 1,285 Sq Ft | $1,755 |
| Deer Creek Apartments | 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Apartment (G) | 1,249 Sq Ft | $1,365 |
| 219 6th St SW | Three Bedroom | 1,221 Sq Ft | $1,300 |
| Hoover Estates | MNHVE 3x1 1175sqft | 1,175 Sq Ft | $1,218 |
| Riverfront Court | New Three Bedroom/ Two Bath | 1,070 Sq Ft | $1,450 |
Cheapest Available Sherburn and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 05, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Sherburn, MN is the 3BR Model starting from $1,099 at Cedar Meadow Apartments in the University neighborhood. The second most affordable Sherburn 3 Bedroom is the MNHVE 3x1 1175sqft Model at Hoover Estates starting at $1,218 in the North Mankato neighborhood. The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Sherburn is currently $1,574. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Sherburn:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Cedar Meadow Apartments | 3BR | $1,099 |
| Hoover Estates | MNHVE 3x1 1175sqft | $1,218 |
| 219 6th St SW | Three Bedroom | $1,300 |
| Highland Hills Apartments | Highland East | $1,350 |
| Deer Creek Apartments | 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Apartment (G) | $1,365 |
| The Grove at Mankato | B2C | $1,399 |
| Riverfront Court | Three Bedroom Two Bath | $1,450 |
| Legacy Park Estates | Three Bedroom 1.75 Bathroom | $1,514 |
| River Bluff Apartments | Three Bedroom | $1,517 |
| Dublin Road Townhomes | 3 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Market | $1,525 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in Sherburn, MN
Sherburn Elementary School
Martin County West Senior High
Martin County West Junior High
School data provided by Great Schools
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Sherburn, MN Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Sherburn, MN
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Sherburn Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Sherburn with 3 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Sherburn is at Cedar Meadow Apartments listed at $1,099.
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Sherburn Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Sherburn is $1,574.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Sherburn Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Sherburn is a 1,600 square feet unit starting from $1,600 at Key City Group, LLC (BT).
What is the average size for Sherburn 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Sherburn is currently 1,034 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.