
Cheap Homes for Rent in Silo, OK from $800 (9 Rentals)
Search the lowest-cost Homes available for rent right now in Silo.


500 First St

55 Madi Ln

105 E Bond St
What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

87 Paris Dr

127 E Walker St

613 N 11th Ave

1878 US-70
Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between
Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

131 E Bond St
Silo, OK Local Guide
How much does it cost to rent a home in Silo?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silo 2 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $1,962 | $850 | $5,000 |
| Silo 3 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $1,585 | $1,000 | $2,800 |
| Silo 4 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $2,420 | $1,500 | $4,850 |
Browse Top Homes for Rent in Silo
Explore Silo
Silo, OK Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Cheapest Available Silo Apartments for Rent and Nearby
 The cheapest available apartment rental in Silo, OK is a 1 Bed unit found at Heritage Park/Lakeview Park Apartments priced from $484. Parkdale Villas in the Country Ridge neighborhood has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 1 Bed apartment currently listed from $487. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Silo apartments for rent:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heritage Park/Lakeview Park Apartments | A1 | 1BR,1BA | $484 |
| Parkdale Villas | 1 Bedroom | 1BR,1BA | $487 |
| Ridgeview | A1 | 1BR,1BA | $645 |
Best Value Apartments for Rent in Silo, OK and Nearby
As of May 16, 2026 the best value apartment in the Silo area is the $1.12 price per square foot C1 Phase 2 Model at Residence at Gateway Village in the in the Country Ridge neighborhood starting from $1,475. The second greatest value Silo apartment is the B1 Model at Ridgeview starting at $800 with a $1.00 price per square foot in the Country Ridge neighborhood. Here is today’s list of the best values for Silo apartments based on price per square foot:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Price Per Sq.Ft. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Residence at Gateway Village | C1 Phase 2 | 3BR,2BA | $1.12 |
| Ridgeview | B1 | 2BR,1BA | $1.00 |
| Parkdale Villas | 1 Bedroom | 1BR,1BA | $0.64 |
| The Circle at Denison | The Circle at Denison - Beautiful 1 Bedroom Apa... | 1BR,1BA | $1.13 |
| The District at Sherman | The Norwegian - 1 Bedroom Apartment Home | 1BR,1BA | $1.13 |
| Heritage Park/Lakeview Park Apartments | A1 | 1BR,1BA | $0.67 |
| Northridge Villas | 1 Bedroom 1 Bath | 1BR,1BA | $1.12 |
| The Crawford at Denison | The Crawford at Denison - Cozy One Bedroom Apar... | 1BR,1BA | $1.18 |
| Avalon Apartments | 1.1 | 1BR,1BA | $1.04 |
| Timber Ridge Apartments | 1x1 | 1BR,1BA | $1.06 |
Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money
Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Silo, OK Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Silo, OK
Frequently Asked Questions about Silo
What type of rentals are currently available in Silo?
There are currently 40 Apartments for Rent in Silo, OK with pricing that ranges from $484 to $2,525. There are also 31 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Silo ranging from $800 to $5,000.
What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Silo?
Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Silo ranges from $800 to $5,000 with an average monthly rent of $1,561.
How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in Silo?
For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in Silo range from $660 to $2,525, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $1,000 to $2,800. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $1,500 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $995.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.