Short Term Lease 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Somerville, MA (127 Rentals) Page 3 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 246 Blanchard Rd

$4,932

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,697
Required Monthly Fees
$235

Total Monthly Price
$4,932

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Dec 8

246 Blanchard Rd

BelmontMA02478
property at 246 Blanchard Rd

$4,932

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,697
Required Monthly Fees
$235

Total Monthly Price
$4,932

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Dec 8

246 Blanchard Rd

BelmontMA02478
property at 77 Exeter St

$10,830

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$10,390
Required Monthly Fees
$440

Total Monthly Price
$10,830

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 13

77 Exeter St

BostonMA02199
property at 77 Exeter St

$10,830

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$10,390
Required Monthly Fees
$440

Total Monthly Price
$10,830

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 13

77 Exeter St

BostonMA02199

Boston Major Employer Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, & State Street

Get the local scoop! ApartmentHomeLiving's Boston Expert reveals the best neighborhoods to rent for employees of UMass Boston, Mass General Hospital, State Street, and more.

property at 139-141-141 Putnam Ave

$6,077

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,633
Required Monthly Fees
$444

Total Monthly Price
$6,077

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 16

139-141-141 Putnam Ave

CambridgeMA02139
property at 25 A Jay St

$7,568

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,197
Required Monthly Fees
$371

Total Monthly Price
$7,568

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

25 A Jay St

CambridgeMA02139
property at 82 Ames St

$7,985 - $8,283

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,873
Required Monthly Fees
$410

Total Monthly Price
$8,283

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 22

82 Ames St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 57-59-59 Belvidere St

$10,105

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,608
Required Monthly Fees
$497

Total Monthly Price
$10,105

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 5

property at 370 Hanover St

$6,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,476
Required Monthly Fees
$324

Total Monthly Price
$6,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Oct 28

370 Hanover St

BostonMA02113
property at 370 Hanover St

$6,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,476
Required Monthly Fees
$324

Total Monthly Price
$6,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Oct 28

370 Hanover St

BostonMA02113
property at 10o Blossom St

$14,568

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$13,874
Required Monthly Fees
$694

Total Monthly Price
$14,568

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 19, 2029

10o Blossom St

BostonMA02114
property at 280 Western Ave

$6,255

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,952
Required Monthly Fees
$303

Total Monthly Price
$6,255

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 20

280 Western Ave

BostonMA02134
property at 212 Stuart St

$12,186 - $19,308

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$18,370
Required Monthly Fees
$938

Total Monthly Price
$19,308

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 15

212 Stuart St

BostonMA02116

Explore Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Boston

Explore Boston like a local with our guide to neighborhoods, history, and hidden gems. Discover the city's best apartments, from historic brownstones to modern high-rises, and find your perfect Boston home.

property at 212 Stuart St

$12,186 - $19,308

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$18,370
Required Monthly Fees
$938

Total Monthly Price
$19,308

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 15

212 Stuart St

BostonMA02116
property at 45 Stuart St

$6,640

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,200
Required Monthly Fees
$440

Total Monthly Price
$6,640

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 14

45 Stuart St

BostonMA02116
close
View Me
Oakwood Boston
2 Bedroom Apartments

Oakwood Boston

One India StBoston, MA 02109
close
View Me
Crimson Court
2 Bedroom Apartments

Crimson Court

375 Harvard StCambridge, MA 02138
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fuse Cambridge
2 Bedroom Apartments

Fuse Cambridge

165 Cambridgepark DrCambridge, MA 02140
close
View Me
Devonshire
2 Bedroom Apartments

Devonshire

1 DevonshireBoston, MA 02109
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Kensington
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Kensington

665 Washington StBoston, MA 02111
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Somerville Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Somerville with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Somerville is at 15-25 Hemenway St listed at $1,900.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Somerville Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Somerville is $4,139.

What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Somerville Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Somerville is a 9,999 square feet unit starting from $4,000 at Liberty Tree Lofts by FiDi.

What is the average size for Somerville 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?