Apartments for Rent in Southington, CT from $800 (146 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,277 - $1,751
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,277 - $1,751

Total Monthly Price
$1,277 - $1,751
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Summer Brook Apartments

550 Darling StSouthington, CT 06489
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Kenmore Apartments
$1,775 - $2,195
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $2,195
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenmore Apartments

78 Laning StSouthington, CT 06489
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Eden & Main 55+ Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,310 - $3,004
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,290 - $2,984
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eden & Main 55+ Apartments

37 Eden AveSouthington, CT 06489
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 242 N Main St

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

242 N Main St

SouthingtonCT06489
property at 27 Railroad Ave

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

27 Railroad Ave

SouthingtonCT06489
property at 28 Aircraft Rd

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

28 Aircraft Rd

SouthingtonCT06489
property at 18 Canal St

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

18 Canal St

SouthingtonCT06479

Where to Rent Cheap in Hartford: 10 Affordable Neighborhoods for New Transplants

Relocating to Connecticut? Explore 10 affordable Hartford neighborhoods, including Blue Hills, Asylum Hill, and Clay Arsenal, perfect for families and urban dwellers seeking low-cost rentals.

property at 8 Queen St

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

8 Queen St

SouthingtonCT06489
property at 130 Center St

$2,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

130 Center St

SouthingtonCT06489
property at 2 Center St

$2,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2 Center St

SouthingtonCT06489
property at 25 Regency Ct

$2,240

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,240

Total Monthly Price
$2,240

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 6

25 Regency Ct

SouthingtonCT06489
property at 27 Tridell Dr

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

27 Tridell Dr

SouthingtonCT06479
property at 60 Union St

$4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

60 Union St

SouthingtonCT06479
close
View Me
Southington Gardens
2 Bedroom Apartments

Southington Gardens

191 Queen StSouthington, CT 06489
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
105-137 Farmstead Rd
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

105-137 Farmstead Rd

105-137 Farmstead RdSouthington, CT 06489
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Eden and Main
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Eden and Main

200 Main StSouthington, CT 06489
close
View Me
Lakeside of Cheshire
$1,260 - $3,127
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $3,102
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,260 - $3,127
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeside of Cheshire

50 Hazel DrCheshire, CT 06410
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Burritt
$1,444 - $2,363
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Burritt

480 Myrtle StNew Britain, CT 06053
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Redstone Gardens
$1,444 - $1,786
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $1,786

Total Monthly Price
$1,444 - $1,786
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Redstone Gardens

218 Surrey DrBristol, CT 06010
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
33 Brooklawn St
$1,650 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $1,700
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

33 Brooklawn St

33 Brooklawn StNew Britain, CT 06052
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Huntington Woods
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $1,860
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $1,810
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $1,860
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Huntington Woods

200 Blakeslee StBristol, CT 06010
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Highland Farms
$2,095 - $2,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,095 - $2,595
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Highland Farms

1728 Highland AveCheshire, CT 06410
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Arbor Park I
$2,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbor Park I

8-48 Nutmeg DrMeriden, CT 06451
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Riverpointe Cheshire
$2,504 - $3,729
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375 - $3,600
Required Monthly Fees
$129

Total Monthly Price
$2,504 - $3,729
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverpointe Cheshire

106 Stonebridge CtCheshire, CT 06410
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 12 W Main St

$1,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,050

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 26

12 W Main St

PlainvilleCT06062
property at 7 Upson St

$1,190

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190

Total Monthly Price
$1,190

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7 Upson St

BristolCT06010
property at 21 Sigourney St

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

21 Sigourney St

BristolCT06010
property at 2 Park St

$1,275

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275

Total Monthly Price
$1,275

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2 Park St

PlainvilleCT06062

Southington, CT Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator