Apartments for Rent with Specials in Southold, NY (22 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Southold with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road Phase II
Rent Specials
$1,875 - $3,740
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $3,525
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $3,740
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road Phase II

22 Georgetown RdNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mariners Landing
Rent Specials
$2,200 - $4,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $4,200
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $4,250
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mariners Landing

56 Maple StBranford, CT 06405
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sound at Gateway Commons
Rent Specials
$1,815 - $3,065
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $3,050
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,815 - $3,065
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sound at Gateway Commons

1 Maple Tree LnEast Lyme, CT 06333
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Green View Commons
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $1,950
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Green View Commons

80 Hillside AveBranford, CT 06405
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mews
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,850
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Mews

288 E Main StBranford, CT 06405
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
FAIRFIELD ESTATES AT HAMPTON BAYS
Rent Specials
$2,975 - $4,195Special Offer
Specials Inflation Buster Special Move-In On Or Before 6/15/26 For Lease Choice Of 12, 14- Or 24 Months With No Increase* $99 Security* *Res
See More

FAIRFIELD ESTATES AT HAMPTON BAYS

164 W Montauk HwyHampton Bays, NY 11946
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Fairfield Pines
Rent Specials
$2,325 - $2,875Special Offer
Specials One-Bedroom Receive $1000 Off 1-Time Move-In By 5/31/26* And 12- 14 or 24- Month Leases No Increase* 1BR Rent Special $2225* Move-I
See More

Fairfield Pines

1750 W Main StRiverhead, NY 11901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Edgewater
Rent Specials
$2,046 - $3,935
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,011 - $3,900
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$2,046 - $3,935
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edgewater

94 N Bridebrook RdNiantic, CT 06357
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $3,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,560 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $3,025
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road

60 Mansfield RdNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Fairfield Pines East
Rent Specials
$2,055 - $2,770Special Offer
Specials LEASE APTS 2H OR 12RA AND RECEIVE FREE RENT BALANCE OF MAY-2026* Rent Specials 2-BR $2750* 1BR $2150* 1BR Duplex $2225* Studio $194
See More

Fairfield Pines East

1355 Roanoke AveRiverhead, NY 11901
Rent Specials
$2,620 - $2,975Special Offer
Specials 1-Bedroom $2395* 2-Bedroom $2795* With Move-In By 6/15/2026* Lease For 12-, 14 Or 24-Month Lease With No Increase* $99 Security* *R
See More

Fairfield Town Centre At Riverhead

724-426 E Main StRiverhead, NY 11901
  • Verified
close
View Me
Fairfield Townhouses at Westhampton
Rent Specials
$3,345Special Offer
Specials Inflation Buster Special Move-In On Or Before 6/15/26 For Lease Choice Of 12, 14- Or 24 Months With No Increase* $99 Security With
See More

Fairfield Townhouses at Westhampton

146 Montauk HwyWesthampton, NY 11977
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Deerfield Village
Rent Specials
$1,512 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term