Apartments for Rent in Water Mill, NY (144 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road Phase II
Rent Specials
$1,875 - $3,740
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $3,525
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $3,740
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road Phase II

22 Georgetown RdNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gull Harbor Apartments
$1,570 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,570 - $1,695
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Gull Harbor Apartments

83 Mansfield RdNew London, CT 06320
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Villages at Shore Landing
$1,368 - $2,236
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,343 - $2,211
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,368 - $2,236
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villages at Shore Landing

5 Nob Hill RdNew London, CT 06320
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Cove at Gateway Commons
$2,515 - $3,815
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495 - $3,795
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,515 - $3,815
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Cove at Gateway Commons

1 Lighthouse LnEast Lyme, CT 06333
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sound at Gateway Commons
Rent Specials
$1,815 - $3,065
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $3,050
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,815 - $3,065
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sound at Gateway Commons

1 Maple Tree LnEast Lyme, CT 06333
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edgewater
Rent Specials
$2,046 - $3,935
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,011 - $3,900
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$2,046 - $3,935
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edgewater

94 N Bridebrook RdNiantic, CT 06357
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $3,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,560 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $3,025
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road

60 Mansfield RdNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Saybrook Station
$2,708 - $3,457
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,659 - $3,408
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$2,708 - $3,457
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Saybrook Station

7 N Main StOld Saybrook, CT 06475
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Water Mill, NY Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.