Apartments for Rent in Southold, NY Under $2,000 (30 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road Phase II
Rent Specials
$1,875 - $3,740
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $3,525
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $3,740
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road Phase II

22 Georgetown RdNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Omega Estates
$1,850 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,835 - $2,235
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,850 - $2,250
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Omega Estates

7-11 Mill Plain RdBranford, CT 06405
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sound at Gateway Commons
Rent Specials
$1,815 - $3,065
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $3,050
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,815 - $3,065
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sound at Gateway Commons

1 Maple Tree LnEast Lyme, CT 06333
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $3,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,560 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $3,025
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road

60 Mansfield RdNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Beam
$1,743 - $2,477
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,723 - $2,457
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,743 - $2,477
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beam

221 Howard StNew London, CT 06320
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $1,950
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Green View Commons

80 Hillside AveBranford, CT 06405
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Town Center
$1,650 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $1,850
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Town Center

978-1004 Main StBranford, CT 06405
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Star Deluxe Branford
$1,630 - $3,328
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $3,283
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Star Deluxe Branford

375 E Main StBranford, CT 06405
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Deerfield Village
Rent Specials
$1,512 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,512 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,512 - $2,000
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Deerfield Village

10 King Arthur DrNiantic, CT 06357
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Faire Harbour Landings
$1,510 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $2,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,510 - $2,295
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Faire Harbour Landings

11 Anthony RdNew London, CT 06320
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Valley Court
$1,450 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Valley Court

1171 Main StBranford, CT 06405
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mews
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,850
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Mews

288 E Main StBranford, CT 06405
Affordability
  • Verified

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Gull Harbor Apartments
$1,419 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,419 - $1,695
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Gull Harbor Apartments

83 Mansfield RdNew London, CT 06320
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Marshfield Apartments
$1,390 - $3,265
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,250
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $3,265
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marshfield Apartments

1739 Foxon RdNorth Branford, CT 06471
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villages at Shore Landing
$1,368 - $2,236
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,343 - $2,211
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,368 - $2,236
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villages at Shore Landing

5 Nob Hill RdNew London, CT 06320
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 1000 9th St

$1,900 - $2,000

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1000 9th St

GreenportNY11944
close
View Me
26 Sunset Ter
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

26 Sunset Ter

26 Sunset TerEssex, CT 06426
close
View Me
Garfield Avenue Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Garfield Avenue Apartments

145 Garfield AveNew London, CT 06320
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included

Southold, NY Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Southold, NY Rentals by Map

View Map
Southold, NY Apartments Map