
Apartments for Rent in St. Louis City County, MO Under $700 (79 Rentals)


The Regency at Saint Louis

City Parc at Pine Senior Living

Morganford Plaza Apartments

The Saum & Hutcheson Arms

The Railton Apartments

3010 Apartments

River Pointe Apartments

3115 Cherokee St

Station Plaza
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Fox Grove Management Office

2030 E Fair Ave, Unit Fair ave, Unit Fair ave

4119 Carter Ave, Unit 4119 West Carter, Unit 4119 West Carter

4732 W Florissant Ave, Unit 2nd Floor

2761 Gravois Ave

2761-2765-2765 Gravois Ave

8612 Halls Ferry Road

4732 W Florissant Ave

4234 Dewey Ave

4918 Jamieson Ave
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

325 Eichelberger St

Park East Apartments

Congress West Apartments

1219 Wilmington Ave

3801 Keokuk St

South Grand

5706 Thekla

721 Schirmer St

The Michelangelo

Sandalwood Apartments

Marshall St Louis

Florinda Court 4

PT Bosley Estates

The Echo Apartments

Fairgrounds Park Place Apartments

Lucas Heights

Maryville Gardens Apartments

Vandeventer Place II - Senior 55+ years

Riverbend City Apartments

Diplomat Apartments

West End Apartments

1818 Washington Ave

3500-3510 Miami St

Charless Place

Hyde Park Village

Hopewell Senior Village

Cabanne Apartments

Garden Apartments

4061 Gravois Ave

2624 Roseland Terrace
St. Louis City County, MO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in St. Louis City County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| St. Louis City County Studio Apartments | $1,157 | $515 | $3,000 |
| St. Louis City County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,432 | $437 | $4,328 |
| St. Louis City County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,840 | $550 | $7,935 |
| St. Louis City County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,532 | $674 | $7,099 |
| St. Louis City County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,146 | $775 | $6,107 |
Browse Apartments in St. Louis City County
See all Apartments in St. Louis CityExplore St. Louis City County
Frequently Asked Questions about St. Louis City County
How much are Studio apartments in St. Louis City County?
There are currently 529 Studio Apartments in St. Louis City County with rent ranges from $515 to $3,000 with an average price of $1,157.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom St. Louis City County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in St. Louis City County ranges from $437 to $4,328 with an average monthly rent of $1,432.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in St. Louis City County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in St. Louis City County range from $550 to $7,935. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,840.
How expensive are St. Louis City County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 223 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in St. Louis City County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $674 to $7,099 - averaging $2,532 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.