
Apartments for Rent in St. Louis City County, MO Under $1,200 (419 Rentals)


Six Cord

Westminster Place Apartments

The Tower at OPOP

The Landing St. Louis

The Era Collective

Residences at Delmar Divine

Total Monthly Price
11th and Spruce

The Georgian Apartments

Convent Gardens Apartments
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Park Pacific Luxury Apartments

West Pine Terrace

Total Monthly Price
Coronado Place and Towers

Hawthorne

The Park Lux

Park 44 Apartments

CWE

West End Terrace Apartments

Everly on The Loop

Jackson Arms
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Vangard Lofts

The Parkway

Stadium Loft Apartments

Sullivan Place Apartments

Arcade Apartments

The Towers at Gateway City

Grove Lofts

The Shelby

West Pine Lofts

Echo STL

Hampden Hall

Greenway Trail Apartments

Cityside Apartments

Majestic Stove Lofts

PW Shoe Lofts

Hampton Gardens

The Lofts at OPOP

The Regency at Saint Louis

4245 West Pine Ave

Fashion Square I

Chapel View Apartments

38 Park Apartments

Midtown 300

Rosebury Apartments

Soho Towers

Lofts at the Mac

Savoy Place

Parkleigh

Front Page Lofts

Lofts at the HUPP
St. Louis City County, MO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in St. Louis City County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| St. Louis City County Studio Apartments | $1,157 | $515 | $3,000 |
| St. Louis City County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,432 | $437 | $4,328 |
| St. Louis City County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,840 | $550 | $7,935 |
| St. Louis City County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,532 | $674 | $7,099 |
| St. Louis City County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,146 | $775 | $6,107 |
Browse Apartments in St. Louis City County
See all Apartments in St. Louis CityExplore St. Louis City County
Frequently Asked Questions about St. Louis City County
How much are Studio apartments in St. Louis City County?
There are currently 529 Studio Apartments in St. Louis City County with rent ranges from $515 to $3,000 with an average price of $1,157.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom St. Louis City County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in St. Louis City County ranges from $437 to $4,328 with an average monthly rent of $1,432.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in St. Louis City County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in St. Louis City County range from $550 to $7,935. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,840.
How expensive are St. Louis City County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 223 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in St. Louis City County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $674 to $7,099 - averaging $2,532 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.