Apartments for Rent in Stamford, CT from $600 (275 Rentals) Page 2 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$3,600 - $4,944
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,445 - $4,789
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$3,600 - $4,944
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glenview House

25 Glenbrook RdStamford, CT 06906
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Anthem @ Harbor Point
$3,600 - $8,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500 - $7,995
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,600 - $8,095
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Anthem @ Harbor Point

2 Harbor Point Rd SStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Escape
$3,695 - $6,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,595 - $6,195
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,695 - $6,295
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Escape

880 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Opus @ Harbor Point
$3,715 - $7,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,565 - $7,195
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$3,715 - $7,345
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Opus @ Harbor Point

900 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 53 Prospect St

$1,625 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625

Total Monthly Price
$1,625

Studio To 1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

53 Prospect St

StamfordCT06901
property at 99 Prospect St

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

Studio, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

99 Prospect St

StamfordCT06901
property at 444 Bedford St

$1,775 - $2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775

Total Monthly Price
$1,775

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

444 Bedford St

StamfordCT06901
property at 60 Strawberry Hill Ave

$1,790

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,790

Total Monthly Price
$1,790

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

60 Strawberry Hill Ave

StamfordCT06902
property at 218 Bedford St

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

218 Bedford St

StamfordCT06901
property at 124 Shippan Ave

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

124 Shippan Ave

StamfordCT06902
property at 1887 Summer St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1887 Summer St

StamfordCT06905
property at 49 Woodside St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

49 Woodside St

StamfordCT06902
property at 86 Grove St

$1,925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

86 Grove St

StamfordCT06901
property at 246 Seaton Rd

$1,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

246 Seaton Rd

StamfordCT06902
property at 60 Strawberry Hill Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

60 Strawberry Hill Ave, Unit 1103, Unit 1103

60 Strawberry Hill Ave
StamfordCT06902
property at 28 Strawberry Hill Ave

$2,095 - $2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

28 Strawberry Hill Ave

StamfordCT06902
close
View Me
78 Dora Street
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

78 Dora Street

78 Dora StStamford, CT 06902
property at 98 Ridgewood Ave

$2,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

98 Ridgewood Ave

StamfordCT06907
property at 22 Treat Ave

$2,100 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

22 Treat Ave

StamfordCT06906
property at 42 John St

$2,114

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,114

Total Monthly Price
$2,114

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

42 John St

StamfordCT06902
property at 27 Northill St

$2,100 - $2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

27 Northill St

StamfordCT06907
property at 100 Glenbrook Rd

$2,165

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,165

Total Monthly Price
$2,165

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

100 Glenbrook Rd

StamfordCT06902
property at 51 Bank St

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

51 Bank St

StamfordCT06901
property at 858 Hope St

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

858 Hope St

StamfordCT06907
property at 34 Standish Rd

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

34 Standish Rd

StamfordCT06902
property at 69 Cove Rd

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

69 Cove Rd

StamfordCT06902
property at 444 Bedford St

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

444 Bedford St, Unit 6J, Unit 6J

444 Bedford St
StamfordCT06901
property at 87 Glenbrook Rd

$2,225 - $2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,225

Total Monthly Price
$2,225

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

87 Glenbrook Rd

StamfordCT06902
property at 97 Morgan St

$2,259

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,259

Total Monthly Price
$2,259

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

97 Morgan St

StamfordCT06902
property at 28 Hamilton Ct

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

28 Hamilton Ct

StamfordCT06902
property at 12 Houston Terrace

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12 Houston Terrace

StamfordCT06902
property at 30 Glenbrook Rd

$2,300 - $3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

30 Glenbrook Rd

StamfordCT06902
property at 52 Forest St

$2,335

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,335

Total Monthly Price
$2,335

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

52 Forest St

StamfordCT06901
property at 214 Hope St

$2,385

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,385

Total Monthly Price
$2,385

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

214 Hope St, Unit 1, Unit 1

214 Hope St
StamfordCT06906
property at 711 Summer St

$2,386

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,386

Total Monthly Price
$2,386

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

711 Summer St

StamfordCT06901
property at 1068 E Main St

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1068 E Main St

StamfordCT06902
property at 140 Summer St

$2,350 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

140 Summer St

StamfordCT06901
property at 401 Atlantic St

$2,446

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,446

Total Monthly Price
$2,446

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

401 Atlantic St

StamfordCT06901
property at 14 Relay Pl

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14 Relay Pl

StamfordCT06901
property at 191 Summer St

$2,450 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

191 Summer St

StamfordCT06901
close
View Me
Beacon Harbor Point
$2,495 - $4,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395 - $4,145
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,495 - $4,245
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beacon Harbor Point

1 Harbor Point RdStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1 Hbr Pt Rd

$2,495 - $2,815

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

Studio To 1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1 Hbr Pt Rd

StamfordCT06902
property at 250 Glenbrook Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

250 Glenbrook Rd

StamfordCT06906
property at 74 Myano Ln

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

74 Myano Ln

StamfordCT06902

Stamford, CT Area Reviews

  • Entertainment
  • Local Vibes
  • Location

Frequently Asked Questions about Stamford

How much are Studio apartments in Stamford?

There are currently 191 Studio Apartments in Stamford with rent ranges from $1,650 to $3,960 with an average price of $2,469.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Stamford Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Stamford ranges from $1,790 to $7,461 with an average monthly rent of $3,141.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Stamford cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Stamford range from $2,250 to $8,900. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,976.