1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Stamford, CT (255 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Beacon Harbor Point
$2,965 - $4,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395 - $5,695
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,495 - $5,795
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beacon Harbor Point

1 Harbor Point RdStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Allure @ Harbor Point
$2,695 - $3,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695 - $5,495
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,795 - $5,595
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

Allure @ Harbor Point

850 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Julius
Rent Specials
$2,720 - $4,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,530 - $4,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Julius

777 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
18 Dock Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,002 - $3,777
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,957 - $7,782
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,057 - $7,882
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

18 Dock Apartments

18 Dock StStamford, CT 06902
Rent Specials
$2,726 - $3,028
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,493 - $10,409
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,593 - $10,509
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher

150 Broad StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Escape
$3,645 - $3,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,645 - $6,295
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,745 - $6,395
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Escape

880 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
NV @ Harbor Point
$2,815 - $3,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815 - $4,255
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,915 - $4,355
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

NV @ Harbor Point

100-110 Commons Park NStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bedford Hall
Rent Specials
$2,750 - $3,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625 - $3,650
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$2,755 - $3,780
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bedford Hall

545-573 Bedford StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
66 Summer Street
Rent Specials
$2,777 - $2,870
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,784 - $4,242
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,884 - $4,342
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

66 Summer Street

66 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Rent Specials
$2,675 - $4,118
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245 - $6,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TGM Anchor Point

150 Southfield AveStamford, CT 06902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
121 Towne Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,400 - $3,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275 - $5,000

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

121 Towne Apartments

121 Towne StStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Infinity Harbor Point
$2,922
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $5,200
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$2,650 - $5,350
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Infinity Harbor Point

201 Commons Park SStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Prospect Park
$2,375 - $2,590
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,190 - $4,495
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,230 - $4,535
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prospect Park

65-77 Prospect StStamford, CT 06901
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Smyth
$3,062 - $4,039
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,982 - $12,246
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$3,062 - $12,326
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Smyth

100 Tresser BlvdStamford, CT 06901
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harbor Landing
Rent Specials
$2,545 - $2,596
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,545 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Harbor Landing

28 Southfield AveStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Summer House
Rent Specials
$2,897 - $3,247
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,352 - $4,385
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$2,522 - $4,555
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summer House

184 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sofi Parc Grove
$2,646 - $3,240
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,616 - $5,257
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sofi Parc Grove

200 Broad StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hoyt Bedford Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,180 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,860 - $3,370
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $3,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoyt Bedford Apartments

98-140 Hoyt StStamford, CT 06905
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Parallel 41
$2,500 - $3,389
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550 - $4,295
Required Monthly Fees
$89

Total Monthly Price
$2,639 - $4,384
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parallel 41

1340 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive Stamford
$2,159 - $3,734
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,159 - $5,064

Total Monthly Price
$2,159 - $5,064
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive Stamford

100 Morgan StStamford, CT 06905
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Element One
Rent Specials
$2,829
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,829 - $5,450
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Element One

111 Morgan StStamford, CT 06905
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Anthem @ Harbor Point
$3,600 - $4,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600 - $8,195
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,700 - $8,295
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Anthem @ Harbor Point

2 Harbor Point Rd SStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Opus @ Harbor Point
$3,515 - $4,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,515 - $7,195
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$3,665 - $7,345
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Opus @ Harbor Point

900 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Square West
$2,565 - $2,865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000 - $3,800
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,065 - $3,865
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Park Square West

101 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Postmark Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,976 - $4,282
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,968 - $5,128
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Postmark Apartments

301 Commons Park SStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
75 Tresser Blvd Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,829 - $3,379
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,331 - $5,988
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

75 Tresser Blvd Apartments

75 Tresser BlvdStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Vault Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,506 - $2,734
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,505 - $4,875
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vault Apartments

120 Towne StStamford, CT 06902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
111 Harbor Point
Rent Specials
$2,571 - $4,415