Studio Apartments for Rent in Thornton, CO (64 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Avens Point
Rent Specials
$1,423 - $1,431

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$1,325 - $1,932
Required Monthly FeesVaries

Total Monthly PriceVaries
Studio Apartments Available Now

Avens Point

8901 Grant StThornton, CO 80229
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village at Thorncreek
Rent Specials
$1,439 - $1,654

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$1,439 - $2,838

Total Monthly Price$1,439 - $2,838
12 Month Lease Term
Studio Apartments Available Now

Village at Thorncreek

12929 Washington StThornton, CO 80241
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colony Ridge
Studio Apartments

Colony Ridge

3501 E 103rd CorThornton, CO 80229
close
View Me
North Hill
Studio Apartments

North Hill

6149 E 141st AveThornton, CO 80602
close
View Me
15374 Ivy St
Studio Apartments

15374 Ivy St

15374 Ivy StThornton, CO 80602

Mile High Value: The Renter’s Guide to Denver’s Best Neighboring Cities

Your ultimate Denver metro playbook: Find the perfect city to rent near the action. Our local guide to Aurora, Littleton, and more shows where to find housing value.

close
View Me
Arden Karl's Farm
Rent Specials
$1,688 - $1,977

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$1,688 - $5,765

Total Monthly PriceVaries
18 Month Lease Term
Studio Apartments Available Now

Arden Karl's Farm

1801 E 121st AveNorthglenn, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Rosemont West 84th
Rent Specials
$1,175 - $1,360

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$1,175 - $2,030
Required Monthly FeesVaries

Total Monthly PriceVaries
12 Month Lease Term
Studio Apartments Available Now

Rosemont West 84th

1327 W 84th AveFederal Heights, CO 80260
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alexan 505
Rent Specials
$1,540 - $1,590

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$1,540 - $5,025
Required Monthly FeesVaries

Total Monthly PriceVaries
Studio Apartments Available Now

Alexan 505

505 W Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80234
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Rowlen Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,687 - $1,737

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$1,687 - $3,547

Total Monthly Price$1,687 - $3,547
12 Month Lease Term
Studio Apartments Available Sep 28

Rowlen Apartments

1151 Springs PlBroomfield, CO 80023
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbour Commons
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $1,583

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$1,500 - $3,848
Required Monthly Fees$5

Total Monthly Price$1,505 - $3,853
Studio Apartments Available Now

Arbour Commons

663 W 148th AveWestminster, CO 80023
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park40
Rent Specials
$1,557 - $1,653

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$1,557 - $2,822
Required Monthly FeesVaries

Total Monthly PriceVaries
Studio Apartments Available Now

Park40

16785 Sheridan PkyBroomfield, CO 80023
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbour Square
Rent Specials
$1,530 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$1,525 - $3,317
Required Monthly FeesVaries

Total Monthly PriceVaries
Studio Apartments Available Sep 8

Arbour Square

14770 Orchard PkyWestminster, CO 80023
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!

Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

property at 6540 CO-2
$1,050

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$1,050

Total Monthly Price$1,050
Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent
Available Now
Affordability

6540 CO-2

Commerce CityCO80022
close
View Me
Catalina Condos
Studio Apartments

Catalina Condos

8823-8863 Colorado BlvdDenver, CO 80229
  • Utilities Included

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
7384 Oneida Dr
Studio Apartments

7384 Oneida Dr

7384 Oneida DrCommerce City, CO 80022
close
View Me
4440 E 68th Ave
Studio Apartments

4440 E 68th Ave

4440 E 68th AveCommerce City, CO 80022
close
View Me
5271 E 62nd Ave
Studio Apartments

5271 E 62nd Ave

5271 E 62nd AveCommerce City, CO 80022

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
2938 Eliot Cir
Studio Apartments

2938 Eliot Cir

2938 Eliot CirWestminster, CO 80030
close
View Me
8309 Fox St
Studio Apartments

8309 Fox St

8309 Fox StDenver, CO 80221
close
View Me
6952 Weiman Ct
Studio Apartments

6952 Weiman Ct

6952 Weiman CtCommerce City, CO 80022

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Thornton, CO Local Guide

Largest Available Thornton Studio Apartments

The largest available Studio apartment unit in Thornton, CO is found at Arden Karl's Farm in the Eastlake neighborhood and is 759 square feet priced from $1,766. Village at Thorncreek has the second largest Studio, which is sized at 702 square feet and currently listed start at $1,524. Here is today’s list of the largest available Studio units in Thornton:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Arden Karl's FarmE1-1759 Sq Ft$1,766
Village at ThorncreekHeartleaf702 Sq Ft$1,524
Park40Wallflower660 Sq Ft$1,497
Arbour CommonsYates635 Sq Ft$1,588
Rowlen ApartmentsS1 INCOME RESTRICTED574 Sq Ft$1,440
The Landing at Greyhound ParkS1 | 60% AMI553 Sq Ft$1,512
Avens PointDesign EA Premier550 Sq Ft$1,431
Alexan 505S1540 Sq Ft$1,566
OdysseyS1530 Sq Ft$1,132
Rosemont West 84thAspen495 Sq Ft$1,235

Cheapest Available Thornton Studio Apartments

As of September 04, 2026 the lowest priced Studio apartment unit in Thornton, CO is the S1 Model starting from $1,132 at Odyssey in the Valley View neighborhood. The second most affordable Thornton Studio is the Aspen Model at Rosemont West 84th starting at $1,235 . The average price for all Studio apartments in Thornton is currently $1,560. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available Studio options in Thornton:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
OdysseyS1$1,132
Rosemont West 84thAspen$1,235
Avens PointDesign EA Premier$1,431
Village at ThorncreekSunflower$1,439
Rowlen ApartmentsS1 INCOME RESTRICTED$1,440
SP Crossing ApartmentsB$1,440
Park40Wallflower$1,497
The Landing at Greyhound ParkSTUDIO-3$1,512
Alexan 505S1$1,566
Arbour CommonsYates$1,588

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Read Article

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Thornton, CO
Population: 139,436

Ranked #195

in US Census Population by City

decorative image of people examining a giant globe and floating graphs

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Thornton, CO Rentals by Map

View Map
Thornton, CO Apartments Map
View Map
Thornton, CO Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Thornton Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Thornton with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Thornton is at Odyssey listed at $1,132.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Thornton Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Thornton is $1,560.

What is the largest available Studio Thornton Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Thornton is a 759 square feet unit starting from $1,766 at Arden Karl's Farm.

What is the average size for Thornton Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in Thornton is currently 590 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for Mile High Value: The Renters' Guide to Denver’s Best Neighboring Cities article

Mile High Value: The Renters' Guide to Denver’s Best Neighboring Cities

Written by: Marie McGinnis

The Denver metropolitan area has surpassed 3,000,000 residents. It is one of the fastest-growing areas in the country, and for good reason. This city has so much to offer.

decorative image for Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denvers Living Costs article

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denvers Living Costs

Written by: Marie McGinnis

The cost of living is always an important consideration when relocating. Every person and family needs to know how far their dollar will stretch.

decorative image for Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver  article

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Written by: Marie McGinnis

Nothing beats the fresh Colorado air and numerous sunny days. In Denver, nature meets big city living, and there is no shortage of things to do. Hi, I'm Marie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.

decorative image for The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte article

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Written by: Marie McGinnis

Denver is a bustling city with a strong economy, numerous outdoor activities, and a robust cultural scene.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My! article

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!

Written by: Robin Stewart

Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

decorative image for Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It article

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

Written by: Robin Stewart

Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.