
Apartments for Rent in Valley Village, CA Under $3,400 (1,165 Rentals) Page 14 of 24


10867 Fruitland Dr

1412 N Keystone St

12942 Moorpark St

4950 Coldwater Canyon

14056 Valleyheart

13046 Moorpark St

4334 Mammoth Ave

4535 Murietta Ave

The Montgomery

6512 Woodman Ave

Tujunga55

6829 Simpson Ave

10701 Moorpark St

4547 Murietta Ave

Maui Apartments

6843 Agnes Ave

11315 Moorpark St.

1230 N Hollywood Way

Cape Cod Gardens

The Oaks Apartments

Hart 60

5740 Camellia Avenue - Camellia Apartments

5917 Buffalo Ave

FriendzZ By Live The Co.

13160 Victory Blvd

10845 Camarillo St

Agnes

11038 La Maida St

Morrison St Apartments

Oxnard Apartments

11107 La Maida St

The Diplomat

Huston Court

La Casa De La Reina

11785 Laurelwood Dr

10707 Landale St

Brighton Vista Apartments

2700 West Victory

13041 Oxnard St

JULIETTE

4225 Ventura Canyon Ave

12905 Landale Street

Woodland Manor

Denny Avenue Apartments

10949 Fruitland Dr

Riviera Towers

Oxnard View

Ticino at NoHo

The Guild North Hollywood
Valley Village, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Valley Village?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Village Studio Apartments Under $3400 | $2,083 | $1,315 | $4,585 |
| Valley Village 1 Bedroom Apartments Under $3400 | $2,454 | $1,205 | $4,361 |
| Valley Village 2 Bedroom Apartments Under $3400 | $3,050 | $1,353 | $6,061 |
| Valley Village 3 Bedroom Apartments Under $3400 | $3,785 | $1,567 | $9,000 |
| Valley Village 4 Bedroom Apartments Under $3400 | $4,215 | $1,303 | $6,500 |
Browse Top Apartments in Valley Village
See all Apartments in Valley VillageExplore Valley Village
Frequently Asked Questions about Valley Village
How much are Studio apartments in Valley Village?
There are currently 1,971 Studio Apartments in Valley Village with rent ranges from $1,315 to $4,585 with an average price of $2,083.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Valley Village Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Valley Village ranges from $1,205 to $4,361 with an average monthly rent of $2,454.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Valley Village cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Valley Village range from $1,353 to $6,061. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,050.
How expensive are Valley Village Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 773 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Valley Village on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,567 to $9,000 - averaging $3,785 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.