
Apartments for Rent in Valley Village, CA Under $3,400 (1,164 Rentals) Page 2 of 24


5226 Radford Ave

11722 Magnolia

5309-5315 Whitsett Ave

WHIT

The Bellingham Apartments

5455 Bellingham Ave

12032 Magnolia Blvd

Premier Apartments LLC

11935 Kling St
Los Angeles's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about Los Angeles and the best places to live with original content written by our Los Angeles, CA Local Expert Rachel Presser

11816-11820 Chandler Blvd

Radford Apartments

5662 Whitsett Ave

12159 Magnolia Blvd

Chandler Apartments

Melinda Manor

Magnolia Vantage

5451 Hermitage Ave

11926-11936 Chandler Blvd

Radford

11948 Magnolia Blvd

Ben Apartments

Chandler Court

5000 Laurel Canyon Blvd

5800 Coldwater Canyon Ave

Residential Condominium

11940 Kling St

Laurel Grove Terrace

Villa Saint Clair

5400 Morella Ave

Riverside Court Apartments

5635 Laurel Canyon Blvd

Whitsett Riviera

Chelsea Manor

5233 Bellingham Ave

St. Clair Apartments

Magnolia Apartments

Village Arts

Hermitage apartments

5117 Laurel Canyon Blvd

5005 Whitsett Ave

11915 Burbank Blvd

5404 Ben Ave

Weddington Chateau

11855 Magnolia Blvd

4936 Whitsett Ave

Whitsett Capri

Weddington Gardens

Corteen Apartments

Riverside Park
Valley Village, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Valley Village?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Village Studio Apartments Under $3400 | $2,083 | $1,315 | $4,585 |
| Valley Village 1 Bedroom Apartments Under $3400 | $2,454 | $1,205 | $4,361 |
| Valley Village 2 Bedroom Apartments Under $3400 | $3,050 | $1,353 | $6,061 |
| Valley Village 3 Bedroom Apartments Under $3400 | $3,785 | $1,567 | $9,000 |
| Valley Village 4 Bedroom Apartments Under $3400 | $4,215 | $1,303 | $6,500 |
Browse Top Apartments in Valley Village
See all Apartments in Valley VillageExplore Valley Village
Frequently Asked Questions about Valley Village
How much are Studio apartments in Valley Village?
There are currently 1,973 Studio Apartments in Valley Village with rent ranges from $1,315 to $4,585 with an average price of $2,083.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Valley Village Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Valley Village ranges from $1,205 to $4,361 with an average monthly rent of $2,454.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Valley Village cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Valley Village range from $1,353 to $6,061. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,050.
How expensive are Valley Village Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 774 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Valley Village on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,567 to $9,000 - averaging $3,785 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.