
Apartments for Rent in Valley Village, CA Under $3,400 (1,164 Rentals) Page 3 of 24


Burbank Village Apartments

Magnolia Apartments

Chandler Regency

4850 Whitsett Ave

Laurel Canyon Apartments

5225 Agnes Ave

Burbank Laurel Apartments

11905 Kling Street Building LLC

5112 Laurel Cyn Apartments

Terrace at the Village

Valley Village

12308 Magnolia Blvd

Valley Village

The Montego

No Availability: Corteen Place

5716 Laurel Canyon Blvd

13112 Valleyheart Dr

Toluca Court

Holiday Manor

Total Monthly Price
5534 Alcove Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

Village House Valley Village

La Providencia

MODERNO North Hollywood

Sorrento Villas

2B/2B Courtyard Luxury in Studio City

3400 Cahuenga Blvd Los Angeles, CA 90068

Cedar Glen

The Residences at 5020

Trevi Villas

Total Monthly Price
10908 Hartsook St, Unit 205, Unit 205

Atrio Burbank Apartments

Thomas Apartments

Madison Toluca

Total Monthly Price
NoHo 14

hol520

Woodbridge Gardens

5621 Klump Ave

Total Monthly Price
14233 Tiara St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Sherman Oaks Renaissance

2908 W. Victory

Total Monthly Price
5000 Coldwater Canyon Ave, Unit 4, Unit 4

Total Monthly Price
6455 Mary Ellen Ave, Unit 6455, Unit 6455

10934 Peach Grove St

12140 Moorpark St

NOHO 55 Luxury Living

Club Riverside

Total Monthly Price
1436 N Hollywood Way

Total Monthly Price
11115 McCormick St, Unit Unit#403, Unit Unit#403

12203 Moorpark St. Studio City 91604
Valley Village, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Valley Village?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Village Studio Apartments Under $3400 | $2,083 | $1,315 | $4,585 |
| Valley Village 1 Bedroom Apartments Under $3400 | $2,454 | $1,205 | $4,361 |
| Valley Village 2 Bedroom Apartments Under $3400 | $3,050 | $1,353 | $6,061 |
| Valley Village 3 Bedroom Apartments Under $3400 | $3,785 | $1,567 | $9,000 |
| Valley Village 4 Bedroom Apartments Under $3400 | $4,215 | $1,303 | $6,500 |
Browse Top Apartments in Valley Village
See all Apartments in Valley VillageExplore Valley Village
Frequently Asked Questions about Valley Village
How much are Studio apartments in Valley Village?
There are currently 1,973 Studio Apartments in Valley Village with rent ranges from $1,315 to $4,585 with an average price of $2,083.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Valley Village Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Valley Village ranges from $1,205 to $4,361 with an average monthly rent of $2,454.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Valley Village cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Valley Village range from $1,353 to $6,061. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,050.
How expensive are Valley Village Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 774 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Valley Village on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,567 to $9,000 - averaging $3,785 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.