Apartments for Rent with Specials in Villamont, VA (15 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Villamont with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
The Heights at Gateway Park
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,499

Total Monthly Price
$1,099 - $1,499
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Heights at Gateway Park

601 Orange Ave NERoanoke, VA 24016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Overlook at Daleville
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $2,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,025
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,175
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Overlook at Daleville

437 Roanoke RdDaleville, VA 24083
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sterlingwood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,114 - $1,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,525
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,114 - $1,540
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sterlingwood Apartments

2215 Montauk RdRoanoke, VA 24017
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridgeview Apartments
Rent Specials
$690 - $760
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$690 - $760

Total Monthly Price
$690 - $760
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgeview Apartments

5300 Hawthorne RdRoanoke, VA 24012
Rent Specials
$1,157 - $1,307
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,249
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,157 - $1,307
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Flats at Glade Creek

220 8th StVinton, VA 24179
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
733 West
Rent Specials
$1,349 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,349 - $1,940
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

733 West

733 29th St NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
East Pointe Luxury Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $2,275
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,125
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,275
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

East Pointe Luxury Apartments

2842 Orange Ave NERoanoke, VA 24012
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Countryside Estates
Rent Specials
$1,204 - $1,455
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,204 - $1,455
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Countryside Estates

2318 Highland Farm Rd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Retreat Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,469 - $3,338
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,313
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Retreat Apartments

6500 Grand Retreat DrRoanoke, VA 24019
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gramercy Row Apartment Residences
Rent Specials
$1,260 - $1,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,435
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Gramercy Row Apartment Residences

206 Williamson Rd SERoanoke, VA 24011
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Villamont, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.