Luxury Apartments for Rent in Villamont, VA (20 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Villamont with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
The Cove Apartments
$971 - $2,333
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$916 - $2,278
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$971 - $2,333
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

The Cove Apartments

3816 Panorama Ave NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hickory Woods
$1,240 - $3,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $3,320
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$1,240 - $3,430
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hickory Woods

3006 Hickory Woods DrRoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Century Bridges
$1,449 - $2,871
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,337 - $2,759
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 21

Century Bridges

16 Old Woods AveRoanoke, VA 24016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
District Vue
$1,457 - $2,416
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,451 - $2,410
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,457 - $2,416
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 28

District Vue

2550 Orange Ave NERoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Glade Creek (I)
$1,465 - $3,875
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,790
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,465 - $3,875
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glade Creek (I)

3343 GLADE CREEK Blvd NERoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
The Retreat Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,469 - $3,338
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,313
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Retreat Apartments

6500 Grand Retreat DrRoanoke, VA 24019
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
East Pointe Luxury Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $2,275
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,125
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,275
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

East Pointe Luxury Apartments

2842 Orange Ave NERoanoke, VA 24012
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Reserve at Daleville
$1,575 - $2,515
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,575 - $2,515
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Daleville

25 Daleville LnDaleville, VA 24083
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1922 Catawba St SE

$2,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1922 Catawba St SE

RoanokeVA24014
property at 612 Landfair Dr

$2,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

612 Landfair Dr

VintonVA24179

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 128 Colony Ave

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

128 Colony Ave

DalevilleVA24083
property at 3176 Belle Ave NE

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3176 Belle Ave NE

RoanokeVA24012
property at 1321 Peaks St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1321 Peaks St

BedfordVA24523
property at 4826 Golfview Dr NE