2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Villamont, VA (53 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Glade Creek (I)
$1,665 - $3,810
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,790
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,465 - $3,875
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glade Creek (I)

3343 GLADE CREEK Blvd NERoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Heights at Gateway Park
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,499

Total Monthly Price
$1,099 - $1,499
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Heights at Gateway Park

601 Orange Ave NERoanoke, VA 24016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sterlingwood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $1,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,525
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,114 - $1,540
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sterlingwood Apartments

2215 Montauk RdRoanoke, VA 24017
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Overlook at Daleville
Rent Specials
$1,875 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,025
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,175
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Overlook at Daleville

437 Roanoke RdDaleville, VA 24083
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flats at Glade Creek
Rent Specials
$1,157
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,249
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,157 - $1,307
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Flats at Glade Creek

220 8th StVinton, VA 24179
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
733 West
Rent Specials
$1,349 - $1,514
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,349 - $1,940
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

733 West

733 29th St NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Reserve at Daleville
$1,891 - $2,335
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,575 - $2,515
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Daleville

25 Daleville LnDaleville, VA 24083
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Hickory Woods
$1,515 - $3,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $3,320
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$1,240 - $3,430
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hickory Woods

3006 Hickory Woods DrRoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
East Pointe Luxury Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,675 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,125
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,275
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

East Pointe Luxury Apartments

2842 Orange Ave NERoanoke, VA 24012
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Century Bridges
$1,790 - $2,300
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,337 - $2,759
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 21

Century Bridges

16 Old Woods AveRoanoke, VA 24016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Frontier Apartments
$899 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$799 - $1,499

Total Monthly Price
$799 - $1,499
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Frontier Apartments

4302-4410 Plantation Rd NERoanoke, VA 24012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Countryside Estates
Rent Specials
$1,204 - $1,229
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,204 - $1,455
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Countryside Estates

2318 Highland Farm Rd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Retreat Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,721 - $2,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,313
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Retreat Apartments

6500 Grand Retreat DrRoanoke, VA 24019
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Cove Apartments
$971 - $2,333
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$916 - $2,278
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$971 - $2,333
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

The Cove Apartments

3816 Panorama Ave NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gramercy Row Apartment Residences
Rent Specials
$1,325 - $1,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,435
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Gramercy Row Apartment Residences

206 Williamson Rd SERoanoke, VA 24011
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 922 12th St SE

$899

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899

Total Monthly Price
$899

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

922 12th St SE

RoanokeVA24013

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 717 Orange Ave NW

$900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

717 Orange Ave NW

RoanokeVA24016
property at 2803 Burton Ave NW

$949

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$949

Total Monthly Price
$949

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2803 Burton Ave NW

RoanokeVA24012
property at 2811 Meadows St NW

$1,075

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent