Apartments near The Renaissance Academy in Virginia Beach, VA (11 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,640 - $2,420
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,630 - $2,410
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Seawall Apartments & Townhomes

5516 Seawall CtVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Nexus
$1,763 - $2,626
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,717 - $2,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nexus

548 Newtown RdVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carolanne Terrace Apartments
$1,638 - $1,838
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$1,638 - $1,838
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Carolanne Terrace Apartments

5528 Carolanne TerVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aden Park Apartments
$1,649
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,649
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Aden Park Apartments

512 Featherstone CtVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Taro Walk
$1,077 - $2,424
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,052 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,077 - $2,424
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Taro Walk

5826 Newtown ArchVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Located Near School
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Virginia Beach

How much are Studio apartments in Virginia Beach?

There are currently 162 Studio Apartments in Virginia Beach with rent ranges from $1,183 to $2,425 with an average price of $1,664.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Virginia Beach Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Virginia Beach ranges from $710 to $3,830 with an average monthly rent of $1,791.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Virginia Beach cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Virginia Beach range from $844 to $6,250. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,061.

How expensive are Virginia Beach Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 273 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Virginia Beach on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $954 to $5,297 - averaging $2,439 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips