
Studio Apartments for Rent in Wayne, PA (51 Rentals)


Strafford Station Apartment Homes

Louella Mansion

135 Runnymede Ave

201-203 N Aberdeen Ave

Triangle Apartments

The Kingsway

251 Dekalb

The Birch at 51 Washington

Madison West Elm
More Than a Suburb: The Best Philly-Area Towns for Renters
Looking for an apartment near Philadelphia? Discover the best surrounding cities that offer the perfect balance of affordability, space, and local charm.

The Point at King of Prussia

Stonegate at Devon Apartment Homes

The George Apartments

The Smith Valley Forge

Park Square

Kingswood Apartments & Townhomes

Belmont Village Apartments

Courtside Square Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Cirro King of Prussia

AVE King of Prussia
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Total Monthly Price
OMNIA at Town Center

Gulph Mills Village Apartments

Furnished Studio-Philadelphia - King of Prussia

Radnor House

Montrose Village Townhouses

223 Independence Rd

501 Dorset Rd

301-309 Angel Aly

Bldg B

25 Montrose Ave
Beyond the Cheesesteak: The Ultimate Philadelphia Transplant Guide
Get the true Philly experience! The Philadelphia Insider's Guide to the city's distinct neighborhoods (Fishtown, Queen Village, Society Hill) and must-see local attractions from ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

615 Summit St

300 E Hector St

12 W 2nd Ave

125 W 5th Ave

22-24 St Albans Ave

Crooked Crossing

346 W 6th Ave

Paoli Place South Valley Townhomes

SWEDELAND ARMS APARTMENTS

58 Grove Ave
Philadelphia's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about Philadelphia and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan

123 E 5th Ave

Valley Forge Crossing

328 Maple St

Newtown Towers Apartments

Paoli Place South Valley Townhomes

The Lafayette at Valley Forge

The Harrison

Revelle King of Prussia

Marshall Lee Towers

Pleasant Valley Apartments
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.
Wayne, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Wayne?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
Wayne Studio Apartments | $1,786 | $1,175 | $3,088 |
| Wayne 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,216 | $1,300 | $4,187 |
| Wayne 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,737 | $1,597 | $10,000+ |
| Wayne 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,488 | $2,590 | $7,762 |
Browse Top Apartments in Wayne
See all Apartments in WayneExplore Wayne
Wayne, PA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available Wayne Studio Apartments
The largest available Studio apartment unit in Wayne, PA is found at AVE King of Prussia in the Riverview Landing neighborhood and is 603 square feet priced from $2,225. The Point at King of Prussia has the second largest Studio, which is sized at 585 square feet and currently listed start at $1,771. Here is today’s list of the largest available Studio units in Wayne:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVE King of Prussia | Studio E2 | 603 Sq Ft | $2,225 |
| The Point at King of Prussia | A | 585 Sq Ft | $1,771 |
| The George Apartments | Studio E1C | 568 Sq Ft | $1,897 |
| Madison West Elm | The Aspen | 532 Sq Ft | $2,020 |
| Courtside Square Apartments | Studio | 470 Sq Ft | $1,400 |
| 251 Dekalb | Studio Deluxe | 465 Sq Ft | $1,605 |
Cheapest Available Wayne Studio Apartments
As of September 01, 2026 the lowest priced Studio apartment unit in Wayne, PA is the Ground Level Studio Model starting from $1,325 at Courtside Square Apartments in the Riverview Landing neighborhood. The second most affordable Wayne Studio is the Studio Deluxe Model at 251 Dekalb starting at $1,605 . The average price for all Studio apartments in Wayne is currently $1,786. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available Studio options in Wayne:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Courtside Square Apartments | Ground Level Studio | $1,325 |
| 251 Dekalb | Studio Deluxe | $1,605 |
| The Point at King of Prussia | A | $1,771 |
| The George Apartments | Studio E1C | $1,897 |
| Madison West Elm | The Aspen | $2,020 |
| AVE King of Prussia | Studio E2 | $2,225 |
Beyond Campus: Exploring the Best Philadelphia Neighborhoods for College Life
Find your perfect Philly college neighborhood. We break down the best areas for student renters near major universities, from walkable West Philly to the trendy spots in North Philly.
Read ArticleUnlock Your Philly Commute: Your Guide to Renting Near the City's Biggest Employers
Live like a local! Explore diverse Philly neighborhoods—from trendy Fishtown to historic Cedar Park—with an easy commute to your job. Your expert guide is here.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Wayne, PA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Wayne, PA
Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Wayne Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Wayne with Studio?
Currently the most affordable Studio in Wayne is at Courtside Square Apartments listed at $1,325.
How much is the average rent for a Studio Wayne Apartment?
The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Wayne is $1,786.
What is the largest available Studio Wayne Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Wayne is a 603 square feet unit starting from $2,225 at AVE King of Prussia.
What is the average size for Wayne Studio Apartments for rent?
The average size for a Studio rental in Wayne is currently 460 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

More Than a Suburb: The Best Philly-Area Towns for Renters
Written by: Richard Corrigan
I’m Richard, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Philadelphia.

Beyond Campus: Exploring the Best Philadelphia Neighborhoods for College Life
Written by: Richard Corrigan
Philadelphia isn’t necessarily thought of as a college town, but it’s home to some of Pennsylvania’s biggest colleges and universities, and thousands of students call the city home.

Beyond the Cheesesteak: The Ultimate Philadelphia Transplant Guide
Written by: Richard Corrigan
Welcome to Philadelphia! It’s the city of brotherly love, cheesesteaks, Ben Franklin and Rocky Balboa. And I don’t think you need me to tell you, it’s also a lot more than that.

Unlock Your Philly Commute: Your Guide to Renting Near the Citys Biggest Employers
Written by: Richard Corrigan
Philadelphia is a city of neighborhoods. Those who live here take great pride in our specific corners of the city.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.