New Luxury Apartments for Rent in West Hartford, CT (18 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in West Hartford with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Bishops Place
$1,900 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $3,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $3,300
Built in 2016Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bishops Place

2432 Albany AveWest Hartford, CT 06117
Rent Specials
$1,968 - $4,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,938 - $4,480
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,968 - $4,510
Built in 20261 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

Greyson West

160 Simsbury RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Residences at Steele Road
Rent Specials
$2,075 - $4,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,075 - $4,200
Built in 2016Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Residences at Steele Road

243 Steele RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Rent Specials
$2,950 - $5,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950 - $5,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,950 - $5,400
Built in 20251 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Byline. West Hartford

920-924 Farmington AveWest Hartford, CT 06107
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
One Park Apartments
$1,982 - $4,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,892 - $4,063
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,982 - $4,153
Built in 2023Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Park Apartments

1 Park Rd WWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
One West Hartford
Rent Specials
$3,025 - $6,045
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000 - $6,020
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$3,025 - $6,045
Built in 20261 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One West Hartford

950 Trout Brook DrWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
24 N Main
Built in 20161 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

24 N Main

24 N Main StWest Hartford, CT 06107
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Warren
Rent Specials
$1,850 - $3,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $3,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,850 - $3,600
Built in 2026Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

The Warren

402 Farmington AveFarmington, CT 06032
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
80 South
$1,925 - $2,775
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925 - $2,775

Total Monthly Price
$1,925 - $2,775
Built in 2025Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

80 South

80 South RdFarmington, CT 06032
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tellus Bloom
Rent Specials
$1,947 - $2,706
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,922 - $2,681
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,947 - $2,706
Built in 2023Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Bloom

20 Jerome AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
275 Ridge Road
Rent Specials
$1,975 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,975 - $2,700
Built in 20191 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

275 Ridge Road

275 Ridge RdWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tellus Green
Rent Specials
$2,101 - $2,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,076 - $2,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,101 - $2,909
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Green

713 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heirloom Flats
Rent Specials
$2,187 - $3,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,142 - $3,419
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,187 - $3,464
Built in 2018Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom Flats

700 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Olmsted Farmington
Rent Specials
$2,199 - $4,888
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,104 - $4,793
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$2,199 - $4,888
Built in 2025Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Olmsted Farmington

80 Batterson Park RdFarmington, CT 06032
Student Housing
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Residences at Wash Brook
Rent Specials
$2,200 - $4,575
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,125 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $4,575
Built in 20231 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Residences at Wash Brook

65 Jolley DrBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

West Hartford, CT Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore West Hartford, CT Rentals by Map

View Map
West Hartford, CT Apartments Map
View Map
West Hartford, CT Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about New West Hartford Apartments

What is the Cheapest New apartment in West Hartford?