Luxury Apartments for Rent in West Hartford, CT (73 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in West Hartford with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Brooksyde Apartments
$1,617 - $3,717
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,610 - $3,710
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,617 - $3,717
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brooksyde Apartments

133 Loomis DrWest Hartford, CT 06107
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bishops Place
$1,900 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $3,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $3,300
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bishops Place

2432 Albany AveWest Hartford, CT 06117
Rent Specials
$1,968 - $4,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,938 - $4,480
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,968 - $4,510
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

Greyson West

160 Simsbury RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Loomis Drive Apartments
$1,975 - $2,675
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $2,675

Total Monthly Price
$1,975 - $2,675
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Loomis Drive Apartments

27 Loomis DrWest Hartford, CT 06107
Rent Specials
$2,075 - $4,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,075 - $4,200
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Residences at Steele Road

243 Steele RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
43 Whitman Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1
$2,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

43 Whitman Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

43 Whitman AveWest Hartford, CT 06107
  • Smoke Free

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Packard West Hartford
Rent Specials
$2,835
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,835

Total Monthly Price
$2,835
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Packard West Hartford

745-749 Farmington AveWest Hartford, CT 06119
Rent Specials
$2,950 - $5,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950 - $5,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,950 - $5,400
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Byline. West Hartford

920-924 Farmington AveWest Hartford, CT 06107
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
One Park Apartments
$1,982 - $4,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,892 - $4,063
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,982 - $4,153
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Park Apartments

1 Park Rd WWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 3 Burr St

$2,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

3 Burr St

West HartfordCT06107
property at 140 Flagg Rd

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

140 Flagg Rd

West HartfordCT06117
property at 852 Farmington Ave

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

852 Farmington Ave

West HartfordCT06119

Where to Rent Cheap in Hartford: 10 Affordable Neighborhoods for New Transplants

Relocating to Connecticut? Explore 10 affordable Hartford neighborhoods, including Blue Hills, Asylum Hill, and Clay Arsenal, perfect for families and urban dwellers seeking low-cost rentals.

property at 18 Maplewood Ave

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

18 Maplewood Ave

West HartfordCT06119
property at 15 Highland St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

15 Highland St

West HartfordCT06119
close
View Me
One West Hartford
Rent Specials
$3,025 - $6,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000 - $6,070
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$3,025 - $6,095
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One West Hartford

950 Trout Brook DrWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
property at 11 Kimberly Rd

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11 Kimberly Rd

West HartfordCT06107
property at 25 Madsen Rd

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

25 Madsen Rd

West HartfordCT06110
property at 91 Fennbrook Rd

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

91 Fennbrook Rd

West HartfordCT06119
property at 115 Hilldale Rd

$3,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,750

Total Monthly Price
$3,750

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

115 Hilldale Rd

West HartfordCT06117
property at 30 Hillsboro Dr

$4,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,300

Total Monthly Price
$4,300

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

30 Hillsboro Dr

West HartfordCT06107
property at 105 Hyde Rd

$4,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,800

Total Monthly Price
$4,800

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

105 Hyde Rd

West HartfordCT06117

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 63 Van Buren Ave

$4,840

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,840

Total Monthly Price
$4,840

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 4

63 Van Buren Ave

West HartfordCT06107
property at 4 Buckingham Ln

$5,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,250

Total Monthly Price
$5,250

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4 Buckingham Ln

West HartfordCT06117
property at 1729 Boulevard

$6,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,500

Total Monthly Price
$6,500

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1729 Boulevard

West HartfordCT06107
close
View Me
24 N Main
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

24 N Main

24 N Main StWest Hartford, CT 06107
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Villages at Hartford
$1,010 - $3,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $3,500
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,010 - $3,560
4 to 6 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villages at Hartford

1315 Asylum AveHartford, CT 06105
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The 600 Apartments
$1,737 - $3,052
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $3,045
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,737 - $3,052
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

The 600 Apartments

600 Cottage Grove RdBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Warren
Rent Specials
$1,850 - $3,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $3,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,850 - $3,600
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

The Warren

402 Farmington AveFarmington, CT 06032
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
80 South
$1,925 - $2,775
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925 - $2,775

Total Monthly Price
$1,925 - $2,775
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

80 South

80 South RdFarmington, CT 06032
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tellus Bloom
Rent Specials
$1,947 - $2,706
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,922 - $2,681
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,947 - $2,706
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Bloom

20 Jerome AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
275 Ridge Road
Rent Specials
$1,975 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,975 - $2,700
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

275 Ridge Road

275 Ridge RdWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spark Bloomfield
$2,036 - $3,164
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,036 - $3,164

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Spark Bloomfield

2 Francis WayBloomfield, CT 06002
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tellus Green
Rent Specials
$2,101 - $2,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,076 - $2,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,101 - $2,909
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Green

713 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heirloom Flats
Rent Specials
$2,187 - $3,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,142 - $3,419
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,187 - $3,464
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom Flats

700 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Olmsted Farmington
Rent Specials
$2,199 - $4,888
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,104 - $4,793
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$2,199 - $4,888
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Olmsted Farmington

80 Batterson Park RdFarmington, CT 06032
Student Housing
  • Verified
property at 1 Camelot Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1 Camelot Dr

BloomfieldCT06002

West Hartford, CT Local Guide

Photo of Staff Writer  - Local Guide Expert
Written By:
Staff Writer
Local Guide Expert

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

West Hartford Overview

If you?re in the market for a great new place to live, then an apartment in West Hartford, CT might just be the perfect place for you. This university town has grown and thrived since colonial days, to become the perfect mix of the best of urban and suburban living. The city?s exciting and lively downtown area called the West Hartford Center is a popular regional attraction drawing thousands of visitors every year. It has a reputation as a great place to raise a family with good schools and a lot of family-oriented recreational activities. No matter if you?re looking for a residence with multiple bedrooms or a cozy place for one, you?ll find a new home that?s just right for you in a West Hartford apartment.