2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in West Hartford, CT (406 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$4,210 - $5,185
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000 - $6,020
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$3,025 - $6,045
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One West Hartford

950 Trout Brook DrWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Greyson West
Rent Specials
$2,331 - $3,555
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,938 - $4,480
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,968 - $4,510
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 16

Greyson West

160 Simsbury RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
One Park Apartments
$3,209 - $4,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,892 - $4,063
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,982 - $4,153
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Park Apartments

1 Park Rd WWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences at Steele Road
Rent Specials
$3,350 - $4,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,075 - $4,200
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Residences at Steele Road

243 Steele RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bishops Place
$2,800 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $3,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $3,300
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bishops Place

2432 Albany AveWest Hartford, CT 06117
Rent Specials
$2,200 - $2,300
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,555 - $2,320
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cove West Hartford

106 Kane StWest Hartford, CT 06119
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Brooksyde Apartments
$2,125 - $3,710
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,610 - $3,710
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,617 - $3,717
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Brooksyde Apartments

133 Loomis DrWest Hartford, CT 06107
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Prospect West
$1,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $1,800
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prospect West

637 Prospect AveWest Hartford, CT 06105
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Loomis Drive Apartments
$2,245 - $2,675
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $2,675

Total Monthly Price
$1,975 - $2,675
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Loomis Drive Apartments

27 Loomis DrWest Hartford, CT 06107
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Piperbrook Apartments
$1,800 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $1,950
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Piperbrook Apartments

107 Hillcrest AveWest Hartford, CT 06110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
43 Whitman Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1
$2,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price